List of all trains passing through Bijapur Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bijapur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bijapur etc...

Trains to Bijapur Station - List of Bijapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bijapur, Trains from Bijapur and Trains passing through the Bijapur Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bijapur Station and other information like Bijapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
57686 Bijapur - Solapur Passenger 00:00
00:05 Daily
Bijapur
Solapur Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 00:05
00:10 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 00:20
00:30 Sa
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
56904 Dharwar - Solapur Passenger 00:49
00:50 Daily
Dharwar
Solapur Junction
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
14805 Barmer AC Express 01:15
01:25 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction
56903 Solapur - Dharwar Passenger 02:54
02:55 Daily
Solapur Junction
Dharwar
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:45
03:50 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71304 Gadag Solapur Demu 06:29
06:30 Daily
Gadag Junction
Solapur Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 06:45
06:50 Tu
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
56905 Solapur - Hubli Passenger 06:55
07:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hubli
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 07:35
07:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gadag Junction
11423 Solapur - Bagalkot Express 08:20
08:25 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hubli
16535 Solapur Express 09:28
09:30 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
17307 Basava Express 09:40
09:42 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 11:25
11:30 Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 11:25
11:30 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 11:25
11:30 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 11:25
11:30 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 00:00
12:25 Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
06920 Bijapur - Hubli Passenger Special 00:00
13:30 Daily
Bijapur
Hubli
71303 Solapur Gadag Demu 14:03
14:05 Daily
Solapur Junction
Gadag Junction
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 00:00
14:50 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17308 Basava Express 16:30
16:35 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 16:50
17:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum
56906 Hubli - Solapur Passenger 19:48
19:50 Daily
Hubli
Solapur Junction
11424 Solapur Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
Hubli
Solapur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 20:55
21:00 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction

Nearest Airports to Bijapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bijapur and Bijapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (91.07 Km / 56.59 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (151.66 Km / 94.24 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bijapur by train, get complete information about Bijapur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bijapur, distance to Bijapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bijapur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bijapur Station Location Map