Timetable of 51 trains passing through Bijapur railway station (Vijayapura / former name: Bijapur / station code: BJP) Bijapur, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bijapur station. Bijapur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Nimbal railway station (NBL), which is about 35 kms away.

Trains to Bijapur & Train Timing

12 passenger trains & 27 express trains stop at Bijapur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06541 Yesvantpur Vijayapura Special 11:40 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
57685 Solapur Vijayapura Passenger 22:50 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
57134 Raichur Vijayapura Passenger 17:30 Dest. Daily Raichur Junction Raichur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
57130 Hyderabad Vijayapura Passenger 11:10 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Vijayapura
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger 12:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Vijayapura Vijayapura
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special 00:00 00:05 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
57686 Vijayapura Solapur Passenger Origin 00:05 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 00:20 00:25 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
07320 Hyderabad Hubballi Festival Special 00:20 00:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07322 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Special 00:49 00:50 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
56904 Dharwad Solapur Passenger 00:49 00:50 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17320 Secunderabad Hubballi Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 01:15 01:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 01:20 01:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 01:20 01:25 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special 01:50 01:55 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07319 Hubballi Hyderabad Festival Special 02:05 02:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 02:05 02:10 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17319 Hubballi Secunderabad Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
56903 Solapur Dharwad Passenger 02:54 02:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special 02:54 02:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 05:10 05:15 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
71304 Gadag Solapur DEMU 06:25 06:30 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07331 Solapur Hubballi Passenger Special 06:55 07:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56905 Solapur Hubballi Passenger 06:55 07:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
11423 Solapur Hubballi Intercity Express 08:15 08:20 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07307 Basava Express Special 08:40 08:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 08:50 08:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17307 Basava Express 09:40 09:42 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 11:20 11:25 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 11:20 11:25 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
57133 Vijayapura Raichur Passenger Origin 12:10 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Raichur Junction Raichur Junction
71303 Solapur Gadag DEMU 14:03 14:05 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
51030 Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Origin 14:50 Mo, Tu, We & Th Vijayapura Vijayapura Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07308 Basava Express Special 16:25 16:30 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17308 Basava Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 16:50 16:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 16:50 16:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57129 Vijayapura Bolarum Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Bolarum Bolarum
06542 Vijayapura Yesvantpur Special Origin 19:00 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07332 Miraj Junction Dharwad Special 19:48 19:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
56906 Hubballi Solapur Passenger 19:48 19:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11424 Hubballi Solapur Intercity Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 20:55 21:00 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06543 Whitefield Kolar DEMU Special Origin 21:00 We Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Vijayapura Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bijapur and Vijayapura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (91.07 Km / 56.59 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (151.66 Km / 94.24 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bijapur by train, get complete information about Vijayapura train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bijapur Railway Station, distance to Bijapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vijayapura.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Vijayapura Station Location Map