Given below is details about Train Number 16588, BIKANER YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16588, Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1535 miles / 2456 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16588. Timing of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 22:15 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 23:03 23:05 2min 64 Km Su & Tu
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 23:53 23:58 5min 116 Km Su & Tu
4. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 00:46 00:51 5min 173 Km Mo & We
5. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 03:05 03:20 15min 277 Km Mo & We
6. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 03:51 03:54 3min 309 Km Mo & We
7. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 04:44 04:49 5min 350 Km Mo & We
8. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 06:02 06:05 3min 380 Km Mo & We
9. RANI Rani Rajasthan 06:38 06:40 2min 432 Km Mo & We
10. FA Falna Rajasthan 06:52 06:54 2min 447 Km Mo & We
11. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 08:20 08:30 10min 545 Km Mo & We
12. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:50 09:52 2min 598 Km Mo & We
13. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 11:11 11:13 2min 663 Km Mo & We
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:10 14:00 50min 747 Km Mo & We
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:59 15:01 2min 792 Km Mo & We
16. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:19 15:21 2min 811 Km Mo & We
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:10 16:15 5min 846 Km Mo & We
18. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 17:32 17:33 1min 926 Km Mo & We
19. ST Surat Gujarat 18:30 18:35 5min 975 Km Mo & We
20. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:46 19:48 2min 1068 Km Mo & We
21. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 20:37 20:39 2min 1139 Km Mo & We
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:25 21:35 10min 1190 Km Mo & We
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:36 22:39 3min 1231 Km Mo & We
24. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 00:17 00:19 2min 1306 Km Tu & Th
25. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:04 02:09 5min 1370 Km Tu & Th
26. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 08:35 08:40 5min 1632 Km Tu & Th
27. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 11:20 11:25 5min 1741 Km Tu & Th
28. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 13:18 13:20 2min 1838 Km Tu & Th
29. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 15:48 15:50 2min 1932 Km Tu & Th
30. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 18:10 18:20 10min 1990 Km Tu & Th
31. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 2097 Km Tu & Th
32. DVG Davangere Karnataka 21:03 21:05 2min 2133 Km Tu & Th
33. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 23:50 23:55 5min 2293 Km Tu & Th
34. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:28 00:30 2min 2319 Km We & Fr
35. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2min 2389 Km We & Fr
36. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 03:15 Ends 2456 Km We & Fr

Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16588, Bikaner Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1535 miles or 2456 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 16588, Bikaner Yesvantpur Express BKN to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16588, BIKANER YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BIKANER YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:16588 (06588) Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express which will arrive Gadag – 06:00 hrs and depart 06:10 hrs for Yesvantpur. En route the train will arrive/depart Hubballi – 07:50/08:00 hrs, Ranibennur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Davangere – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Tiptur – 13:03/13:05 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:03/14:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs instead of 18:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 16.03.2021. [1]

References

  • Revision in timings of Train