Given below is details about Train Number 16587, YESVANTPUR BIKANER EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1526 miles / 2441 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express, Train number 16587. Timing of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 05:00 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 06:03 06:05 2min 64 Km Su & Fr
3. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 134 Km Su & Fr
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 07:35 07:40 5min 159 Km Su & Fr
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 10:03 10:05 2min 319 Km Su & Fr
6. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 11:03 11:05 2min 355 Km Su & Fr
7. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 14:40 14:50 10min 463 Km Su & Fr
8. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 16:25 16:30 5min 521 Km Su & Fr
9. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 18:58 19:00 2min 614 Km Su & Fr
10. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 20:55 21:00 5min 711 Km Su & Fr
11. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:58 13min 820 Km Su & Fr
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1085 Km Mo & Sa
13. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:09 06:10 1min 1149 Km Mo & Sa
14. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:47 07:50 3min 1224 Km Mo & Sa
15. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 08:50 09:00 10min 1265 Km Mo & Sa
16. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 09:52 09:54 2min 1316 Km Mo & Sa
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:41 10:43 2min 1385 Km Mo & Sa
18. ST Surat Gujarat 12:10 12:20 10min 1480 Km Mo & Sa
19. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 12:54 12:56 2min 1530 Km Mo & Sa
20. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 14:03 14:13 10min 1609 Km Mo & Sa
21. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 14:44 14:45 1min 1645 Km Mo & Sa
22. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:01 15:02 1min 1663 Km Mo & Sa
23. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 16:05 16:15 10min 1709 Km Mo & Sa
24. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 17:34 17:36 2min 1777 Km Mo & Sa
25. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 19:18 19:20 2min 1842 Km Mo & Sa
26. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 20:05 20:15 10min 1895 Km Mo & Sa
27. FA Falna Rajasthan 21:36 21:38 2min 1994 Km Mo & Sa
28. RANI Rani Rajasthan 21:50 21:52 2min 2008 Km Mo & Sa
29. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:25 5min 2060 Km Mo & Sa
30. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 23:52 23:57 5min 2091 Km Mo & Sa
31. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 00:27 00:30 3min 2132 Km Su & Tu
32. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 01:05 01:15 10min 2164 Km Su & Tu
33. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 02:57 03:00 3min 2268 Km Su & Tu
34. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 03:55 04:00 5min 2325 Km Su & Tu
35. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 04:38 04:40 2min 2376 Km Su & Tu
36. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 06:50 Ends 2441 Km Su & Tu

Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1526 miles or 2441 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Express YPR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16587, YESVANTPUR BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.