Given below is details about Train Number 16535, GOL GUMBAZ EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16535, Gol Gumbaz Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance604 miles / 966 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gol Gumbaz Express, Train number 16535. Timing of Gol Gumbaz Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 15:45 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 15:49 15:50 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 16:25 16:26 1min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 16:34 16:35 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 16:49 16:50 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 17:00 17:01 1min 94 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 17:10 17:11 1min 109 Km Daily
8. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 17:44 17:45 1min 126 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 18:30 18:50 20min 138 Km Daily
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 19:05 19:10 5min 144 Km Daily
11. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 20:18 20:20 2min 207 Km Daily
12. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 21:55 22:00 5min 303 Km Daily
13. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 22:45 22:47 2min 349 Km Daily
14. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 23:35 23:36 1min 417 Km Daily
15. DVG Davangere Karnataka 00:13 00:15 2min 463 Km Daily
16. HRR Harihar Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 477 Km Daily
17. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 501 Km Daily
18. HVR Haveri Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2min 534 Km Daily
19. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 03:20 03:30 10min 609 Km Daily
20. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 04:01 04:02 1min 645 Km Daily
21. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 04:40 04:50 10min 667 Km Daily
22. HLAR Hole Alur Karnataka 05:44 05:45 1min 715 Km Daily
23. BDM Badami Karnataka 06:10 06:11 1min 734 Km Daily
24. GED Guledagudda Road Karnataka 06:20 06:21 1min 747 Km Daily
25. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 06:38 06:40 2min 760 Km Daily
26. LMT Almatti Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 795 Km Daily
27. BSRX Basavana  Bagewadi Road Karnataka 07:51 07:52 1min 813 Km Daily
28. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 09:20 09:25 5min 857 Km Daily
29. NBL Nimbal Karnataka 09:54 09:55 1min 894 Km Daily
30. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 10:09 10:10 1min 907 Km Daily
31. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 11:58 12:00 2min 951 Km Daily
32. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 12:40 Ends 966 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16535, Gol Gumbaz Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Solapur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gol Gumbaz Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Solapur Junction is 604 miles or 966 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction
Return Trains from Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16535, Gol Gumbaz Express MYS to SUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16535, GOL GUMBAZ EXPRESS. Details about the GOL GUMBAZ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.