Given below is details about Train Number 16536, GOL GUMBAZ EXPRESS running between Solapur Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16536, Gol Gumbaz Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance603 miles / 965 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gol Gumbaz Express, Train number 16536. Timing of Gol Gumbaz Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:10 NA Origin Daily
2. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 14:30 14:32 2min 15 Km Daily
3. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 15:27 15:28 1min 58 Km Daily
4. NBL Nimbal Karnataka 15:39 15:40 1min 72 Km Daily
5. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 16:50 16:55 5min 109 Km Daily
6. BSRX Basavana  Bagewadi Road Karnataka 17:29 17:30 1min 153 Km Daily
7. LMT Almatti Karnataka 17:42 17:44 2min 171 Km Daily
8. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 18:43 18:45 2min 206 Km Daily
9. GED Guledagudda Road Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 219 Km Daily
10. BDM Badami Karnataka 19:15 19:16 1min 232 Km Daily
11. HLAR Hole Alur Karnataka 19:44 19:45 1min 251 Km Daily
12. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 21:05 21:10 5min 299 Km Daily
13. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 21:34 21:35 1min 321 Km Daily
14. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 23:00 23:05 5min 357 Km Daily
15. HVR Haveri Karnataka 00:09 00:10 1min 432 Km Daily
16. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 465 Km Daily
17. HRR Harihar Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 488 Km Daily
18. DVG Davangere Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 501 Km Daily
19. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 02:09 02:10 1min 547 Km Daily
20. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 616 Km Daily
21. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 04:13 04:15 2min 661 Km Daily
22. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 757 Km Daily
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:10 07:15 5min 821 Km Daily
24. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:45 07:50 5min 827 Km Daily
25. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 839 Km Daily
26. BID Bidadi Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 856 Km Daily
27. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 08:44 08:45 1min 871 Km Daily
28. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 08:54 08:55 1min 882 Km Daily
29. MAD Maddur Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 900 Km Daily
30. MYA Mandya Karnataka 09:29 09:30 1min 919 Km Daily
31. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 10:09 10:10 1min 945 Km Daily
32. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 11:00 Ends 965 Km Daily

Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16536, Gol Gumbaz Express. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gol Gumbaz Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 603 miles or 965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction

Train No. 16536, Gol Gumbaz Express SUR to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16536, GOL GUMBAZ EXPRESS. Details about the GOL GUMBAZ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.