Timetable of 46 trains passing through Sainagar Shirdi railway station (Sainagar Shirdi Terminus / station code: SNSI) Ahmednagar, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sainagar Shirdi station. Sainagar Shirdi is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Sainagar Shirdi is Kopargaon railway station (KPG) which is about 14 kms away.

Trains to Sainagar Shirdi & Train Timing

36 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Sainagar Shirdi station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU 12:30 Dest. Mo, Tu & Th Jalna Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12131 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:45 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 07:30 Dest. Su Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special 03:45 Dest. Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
51033 Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger 10:55 Dest. Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11002 Pandharpur Sainagar Shirdi Express 20:25 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Pandharpur Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 12:15 Dest. We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
01131 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special 03:45 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:00 Dest. Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 10:45 Dest. Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 09:18 Dest. We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
01041 Panvel Karmali Weekly Special 09:35 Dest. Su, We, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 11:30 Dest. Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 10:45 Dest. We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 09:18 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 22:15 Dest. Mo & Fr Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 09:10 Dest. We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 09:18 Dest. Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 03:45 Dest. Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 09:10 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 11:30 Dest. Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 12:15 Dest. Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 09:10 Dest. Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11001 Sainagar Shirdi Pandharpur Express Origin 05:00 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Pandharpur Pandharpur
02148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Special Origin 07:25 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 08:25 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express Origin 09:20 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express Origin 10:00 Tu & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
77658 Sainagar Shirdi Jalna DEMU Origin 13:40 Mo, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Jalna Jalna
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express Origin 13:55 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 13:55 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
51034 Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Daund Junction Daund Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express Origin 17:10 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express Origin 17:10 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express Origin 17:10 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Origin 17:20 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Origin 17:20 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special Origin 17:20 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express Origin 19:10 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Origin 19:10 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special Origin 19:35 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special Origin 19:35 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
01042 Karmali Panvel Weekly Special Origin 20:10 Su, We, Th & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
12132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express Origin 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
01132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Special Origin 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express Origin 23:55 Tu Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sainagar Shirdi and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gandhinagar Airport - (73.29 Km / 45.54 Miles)
  2. Chikkalthana Airport - (96.39 Km / 59.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sainagar Shirdi by train, get complete information about Sainagar Shirdi Terminus train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, distance to Sainagar Shirdi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Station Location Map