Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus route.

Train No. 01042, Holi Special X Krmi is the only direct train between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Pune Junction. Holi Special X Krmi leaves Sainagar Shirdi Terminus on to reach Pune Junction on .

SNSI to PUNE Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 2 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Pune Junction On Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02118 Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction 02:05 Fr Kopargaon 07:20 Fr Pune Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
02136 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special Manduadih to Pune Junction 02:20 Th Kopargaon 07:20 Th Pune Junction   5 hours
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 02:30 Su Kopargaon 07:20 Su Pune Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
01408 Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction 04:50 Fr Kopargaon 10:50 Fr Pune Junction   6 hours
02132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction 05:37 Tu Kopargaon 11:05 Tu Pune Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
02224 Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special Ajni to Pune Junction 05:45 We Kopargaon 11:35 We Pune Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 12:20 Daily Kopargaon 16:55 Daily Pune Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction 20:17 Tu & Sa Kopargaon 02:45 Su & We Pune Junction   6 hours 28 minutes
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 20:20 Su Kopargaon 02:45 Mo Pune Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
05029 Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 20:45 Fr Kopargaon 02:45 Sa Pune Junction   6 hours
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 21:50 Daily Kopargaon 04:05 Daily Pune Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special Danapur to Pune Junction 22:55 Daily Kopargaon 04:40 Daily Pune Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01042 Karmali Panvel Weekly Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Dadar Central 20:10 Su, We, Th & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 02:23 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction   6 hours 13 minutes
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express Danapur to Pune Junction 00:05 Daily Kopargaon 05:30 Daily Pune Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 01:15 Daily Kopargaon 06:50 Daily Pune Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
02152 Habibganj Pune Weekly Humsafar Special Habibganj to Pune Junction 01:30 Su Kopargaon 06:25 Su Pune Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 01:55 Daily Kopargaon 07:05 Daily Pune Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction 02:20 Mo Kopargaon 08:05 Mo Pune Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express Manduadih to Pune Junction 02:20 Th Kopargaon 08:05 Th Pune Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
22118 Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction 02:20 Fr Kopargaon 07:40 Fr Pune Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 02:20 Su Kopargaon 08:05 Su Pune Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction 03:40 Mo & We Kopargaon 09:20 Mo & We Pune Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 03:40 Fr Kopargaon 09:15 Fr Pune Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction 03:40 Tu Kopargaon 09:15 Tu Pune Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
22172 Habibganj Pune Humsafar Express Habibganj to Pune Junction 03:40 Su Kopargaon 09:20 Su Pune Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
02036 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Special Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 04:00 Su, Tu & Th Kopargaon 09:05 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction 04:10 Fr Kopargaon 09:45 Fr Pune Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 04:10 Su, Tu & Th Kopargaon 09:45 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction 05:00 Mo & We Kopargaon 09:40 Mo & We Pune Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction 05:20 Mo Kopargaon 11:05 Mo Pune Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction 05:20 Fr Kopargaon 11:05 Fr Pune Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
01402 Miraj Junction-Pandharpur Kartiki Special Danapur to Pune Junction 06:10 Mo & We Kopargaon 12:05 Mo & We Pune Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction 06:40 We Kopargaon 11:45 We Pune Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 09:15 Daily Kopargaon 15:15 Daily Pune Junction   6 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
01135 Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction 10:20 Th Kopargaon 16:45 Th Pune Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 11:00 Daily Kopargaon 15:55 Daily Pune Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 11:00 Daily Kopargaon 16:20 Daily Pune Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger Nizamabad Junction to Pune Junction 13:08 Daily Kanhegaon 20:55 Daily Pune Junction   7 hours 47 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 125
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 13:15 We Kopargaon 19:15 We Pune Junction   6 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction 20:20 Tu & Sa Kopargaon 02:45 Su & We Pune Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 20:55 Su Kopargaon 04:05 Mo Pune Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 20:55 Fr Kopargaon 03:30 Sa Pune Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 21:50 Daily Kopargaon 04:50 Daily Pune Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
51402 Manmad Pune Passenger Manmad Junction to Pune Junction 23:22 Daily Kanhegaon 08:30 Daily Pune Junction   9 hours 8 minutes

* Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

More routes from Pune Junction