Dadar Central (also called Dadar East) railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 109 trains reaching Dadar Central (station code: DR). Dadar Central station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Dadar Central & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dadar Central Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 103 express trains stop at Dadar Central station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 05:30 00:00 Tu, Th & Fr Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
17317 Hubballi Dadar Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11004 Tutari Express 06:40 00:00 Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central Dadar Central
12132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express 04:30 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
11042 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Express 06:35 00:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 05:30 00:00 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11028 Pandharpur Dadar Central Express 06:35 00:00 Su, Tu & We Pandharpur Pandharpur Dadar Central Dadar Central
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 15:00 00:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 05:30 00:00 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express 13:25 00:00 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
11003 Tutari Express 00:00 00:05 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
22177 Mahanagari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01033 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:32 00:35 Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11020 Konark Express 03:22 03:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01032 Malda Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special 03:27 03:30 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01034 Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 03:40 03:43 Mo Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 03:57 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11402 Nandigram Express 05:02 05:05 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:12 05:15 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12051 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
22158 Chennai Egmore Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Mail 05:17 05:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 05:27 05:30 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12112 Amravati Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 05:42 05:45 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22105 Indrayani Super Fast Express 05:51 05:53 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
22119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Express 06:00 06:02 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
12116 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17617 Tapovan Express 06:21 06:23 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17058 Devagiri Express 06:39 06:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12127 Mumbai CSMT Pune Intercity Super Fast Express 06:46 06:48 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
17412 Mahalaxmi Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12138 Punjab Mail 07:02 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11007 Deccan Express 07:11 07:13 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
22108 Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 07:27 07:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 07:27 07:30 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 08:22 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11029 Koyna Express 08:50 08:52 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12110 Panchavati Express 10:20 10:22 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22178 Mahanagari Express 10:57 11:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
01031 Mumbai CSMT Malda Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 11:17 11:20 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express 11:27 11:30 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12187 Jabalpur Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 11:52 11:55 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22160 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 11:57 12:00 Fr Rewa Rewa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12071 Dadar Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jalna Jalna
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 12:32 12:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 12:40 12:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22159 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 12:52 12:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02102 Manmad Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 13:03 13:05 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 13:42 13:45 Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Rewa Rewa
12188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express 13:42 13:45 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11019 Konark Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 14:22 14:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12072 Jalna Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express 15:48 15:50 Daily Jalna Jalna Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02101 Mumbai CSMT Manmad Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 15:57 16:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
11401 Nandigram Express 16:45 16:48 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Adilabad Adilabad
11009 Sinhagad Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
12109 Panchavati Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
11008 Deccan Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 18:47 18:50 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 18:47 18:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 18:47 18:50 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
11030 Koyna Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11302 Udyan Express 19:42 19:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12137 Punjab Mail 19:47 19:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12111 Mumbai CSMT Amravati Super Fast Express 20:07 20:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
17318 Dadar Hubballi Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:32 20:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 00:00 20:40 Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12128 Pune Mumbai CSMT Intercity Super Fast Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 20:48 20:50 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 20:47 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 20:48 20:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 20:48 20:50 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
10104 Mandovi Express 21:07 21:10 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express 21:11 21:13 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express 21:11 21:13 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 21:22 21:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17618 Tapovan Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11035 Sharavati Express 00:00 21:30 Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 00:00 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 00:00 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 21:30 21:33 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
22106 Indrayani Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12131 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:00 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17057 Devagiri Express 21:42 21:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 00:00 21:45 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12533 Pushpak Express 22:12 22:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 22:27 22:30 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 22:27 22:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22:43 22:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Karmali Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
22157 Mumbai CSMT Chennai Egmore Super Fast Mail 23:07 23:10 Mo, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12052 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:17 23:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 23:37 23:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 23:37 23:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11041 Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:00 23:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 00:00 23:55 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Pandharpur Pandharpur

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dadar Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar Central and Dadar Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (123.21 Km / 76.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dadar Central by train, get complete information about Dadar Central train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar Central Railway Station, distance to Dadar Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar Central.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dadar Central Station Location Map