Dadar Central (also called Dadar East) railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 132 trains reaching Dadar Central (station code: DR). Dadar Central station is the terminal station for 12 trains.

Trains to Dadar Central & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dadar Central Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains & 118 express trains stop at Dadar Central station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger 14:20 Dest. Daily Ratnagiri Ratnagiri Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 05:40 Dest. Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 15:10 Dest. Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 05:40 Dest. Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express 15:10 Dest. Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 05:40 Dest. Tu, Th & Fr Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Dadar Central Dadar Central
11004 Tutari Express 06:45 Dest. Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central Dadar Central
12132 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express 04:30 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
01004 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 06:45 Dest. Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central Dadar Central
12072 Jalna Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 12:30 Dest. Daily Jalna Jalna Dadar Central Dadar Central
12052 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express 23:15 Dest. Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11003 Tutari Express Origin 00:05 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
01003 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special Origin 00:05 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
11093 Mahanagari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 03:12 03:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 03:22 03:25 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 03:32 03:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr Vijayapura Vijayapura Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51028 Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 04:09 04:12 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 04:52 04:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11402 Nandigram Express 05:07 05:10 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01142 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 05:07 05:10 Daily Kinwat Kinwat Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01112 Madgaon Mumbai CSMT Festival Special 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12051 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:25 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
51153 Mumbai CSMT Bhusaval Passenger 05:32 05:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 05:37 05:40 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02015 Mumbai CSMT Rewa One Way Special 05:51 05:53 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
22105 Indrayani Super Fast Express 05:51 05:53 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
22119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Express 05:58 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
12116 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02116 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special 06:07 06:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12112 Amravati Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17617 Tapovan Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 06:32 06:35 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02106 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 06:32 06:35 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17058 Devagiri Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12127 Mumbai CSMT Pune Intercity Super Fast Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
17412 Mahalaxmi Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12138 Punjab Mail 07:02 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11007 Deccan Express 07:11 07:13 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 07:27 07:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22108 Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 07:27 07:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 07:27 07:30 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 08:22 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01029 Koyna Covid 19 Special 08:51 08:53 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11029 Koyna Express 08:51 08:53 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02124 Ajni - Pune AC Super Fast Special 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02110 Panchavati Covid 19 Special 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12126 Pragati Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 10:57 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express 11:07 11:10 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
11024 Sahyadri Express 11:32 11:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12187 Jabalpur Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 11:47 11:50 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02187 Jabalpur Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Garib Rath Special 11:47 11:50 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 12:17 12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 12:17 12:20 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 12:17 12:20 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 12:57 13:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 13:02 13:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11094 Mahanagari Express 13:42 13:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express 13:42 13:45 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Covid 19 Garib Rath Special 13:42 13:45 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12071 Dadar Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:00 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Jalna Jalna
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11009 Sinhagad Express 14:33 14:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express 15:02 15:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11019 Konark Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger Origin 15:40 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Ratnagiri Ratnagiri
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 15:47 15:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12125 Pragati Express 16:37 16:38 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 16:47 16:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kinwat Kinwat
11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02109 Panchavati Covid 19 Special 18:28 18:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
12109 Panchavati Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai CSMT Passenger 18:43 18:45 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11008 Deccan Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02105 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 19:17 19:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12533 Pushpak Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01030 Koyna Covid 19 Special 19:37 19:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11030 Koyna Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11302 Udyan Express 19:45 19:48 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12137 Punjab Mail 19:47 19:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12111 Mumbai CSMT Amravati Super Fast Express 20:07 20:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 20:17 20:20 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 20:17 20:20 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 20:17 20:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:32 20:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12128 Pune Mumbai CSMT Intercity Super Fast Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Origin 20:40 Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 20:53 20:56 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10104 Mandovi Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 21:12 21:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express 21:12 21:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express 21:12 21:15 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
17057 Devagiri Express 21:22 21:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Origin 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
17618 Tapovan Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 21:27 21:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
11035 Sharavati Express Origin 21:30 Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Origin 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02016 Indrayani Covid 19 Special 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22106 Indrayani Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12131 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Origin 21:45 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22:48 22:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Karmali Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
02115 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special 22:57 23:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Vijayapura Vijayapura
51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur Pandharpur
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:17 23:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01111 Mumbai CSMT Madgaon Festival Special 23:17 23:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 23:52 23:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dadar Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar Central and Dadar Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (123.21 Km / 76.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dadar Central by train, get complete information about Dadar Central train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar Central Railway Station, distance to Dadar Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar Central.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dadar Central Station Location Map