List of all trains passing through Dadar (Central) Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dadar (Central) station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dadar (Central) etc...

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11003 Rajya Rani Express 00:00
00:05 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Sawantwadi Road
11093 Mahanagari Express 00:22
00:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 03:12
03:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 03:22
03:25 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 03:32
03:35 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42
03:45 Su, Mo & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42
03:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:09
04:12 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:27
04:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 04:43
04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:47
04:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11402 Nandigram Express 05:07
05:10 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 05:08
05:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17
05:20 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
05:25 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:32
05:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhusaval
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:37
05:40 Tu
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:51
05:53 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:52
05:55 Daily
Amravati
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12
06:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:22
06:25 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17617 Tapovan Express 06:28
06:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
12106 Vidarbha Express 06:32
06:35 Daily
Gondia Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17058 Devagiri Express 06:37
06:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12127 Intercity Express 06:50
06:52 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 06:57
07:00 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 06:58
07:00 Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Jammu Tawi
12138 Punjab Mail 07:02
07:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11007 Deccan Express 07:11
07:13 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
10103 Mandovi Express 07:22
07:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:30
07:33 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 07:30
07:33 Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 08:22
08:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11029 Koyna Express 08:51
08:53 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33
09:35 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12124 Deccan Queen 10:03
10:05 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12110 Panchavati Express 10:23
10:25 Daily
Manmad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12126 Pragati Express 10:53
10:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:57
11:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:17
11:20 We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17
11:20 Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
11024 Sahyadri Express 11:27
11:30 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12140 Sewagram Express 11:30
11:33 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:47
11:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16331 Trivandram Express 12:17
12:20 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:17
12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:17
12:20 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17032 Mumbai Express 12:27
12:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17031 Hyderabad Express 12:57
13:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
11042 Mumbai Express 13:02
13:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:42
13:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Jabalpur
11094 Mahanagari Express 13:42
13:45 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
14:00 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Jalna
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12
14:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11009 Sinhagad Express 14:41
14:43 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
12139 Sewagram Express 15:07
15:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
11019 Konark Express 15:22
15:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00
15:40 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Ratnagiri
16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:57
16:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12125 Pragati Express 16:37
16:38 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
11401 Nandigram Express 16:47
16:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02
18:04 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
12109 Panchavati Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Manmad Junction
51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 18:43
18:45 Daily
Bhusaval
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11008 Deccan Express 18:53
18:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12105 Vidarbha Express 19:17
19:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gondia Junction
12533 Pushpak Express 19:22
19:25 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11030 Koyna Express 19:37
19:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11302 Udyan Express 19:45
19:48 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12137 Punjab Mail 19:47
19:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:07
20:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amravati
16332 Mumbai Express 20:17
20:20 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 20:17
20:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:17
20:20 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12163 Chennai Express 00:00
20:30 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:32
20:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
12128 Intercity Express 20:38
20:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 00:00
20:40 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 20:47
20:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12809 Howrah Mail 20:47
20:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
10104 Mandovi Express 21:02
21:05 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:12
21:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 21:12
21:15 We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
17057 Devagiri Express 21:22
21:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:00
21:30 Tu, We & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
17618 Tapovan Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:00
21:30 Su, Mo & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11035 Sharavathi Express 00:00
21:30 Th
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 21:27
21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express 00:00
21:45 Mo, We & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 00:00
21:45 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40
21:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22120 Tirupati Double Deck 22:38
22:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Karmali Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:47
22:50 Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:57
23:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:07
23:10 Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07
23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:17
23:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
11057 Amritsar Express 23:42
23:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
11027 Chennai Mail 23:52
23:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (123.21 Km / 76.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central).

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Dadar (Central) Station Location Map