Given below is details about Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS running between Dadar Central and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1023 miles / 1637 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Puducherry Express, Train number 11005. Timing of Dadar - Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Su, Mo & Fr
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:07 22:10 3min 44 Km Su, Mo & Fr
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 91 Km Su, Mo & Fr
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:00 5min 183 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
5. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 328 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
6. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 386 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
7. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 06:02 06:05 3min 454 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
8. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 462 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
9. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 07:09 07:10 1min 495 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
10. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 541 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
11. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:00 09:05 5min 599 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
12. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 09:32 09:33 1min 624 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 10:10 10:12 2min 650 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
14. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 10:52 10:53 1min 683 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
15. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 11:36 11:38 2min 720 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
16. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:35 12:45 10min 740 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
17. HVR Haveri Karnataka 13:43 13:45 2min 816 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
18. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 14:13 14:15 2min 848 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
19. HRR Harihar Karnataka 14:35 14:37 2min 871 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
20. DVG Davangere Karnataka 14:53 14:55 2min 884 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
21. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:13 16:15 2min 999 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
22. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 16:25 16:27 2min 1005 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
23. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:05 17:10 5min 1044 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
24. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 17:30 17:32 2min 1069 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
25. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 19:25 19:27 2min 1139 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
26. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:20 21:40 20min 1203 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
27. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 22:06 22:07 1min 1215 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
28. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 22:25 22:27 2min 1222 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
29. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 23:10 23:12 2min 1277 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
30. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:03 01:05 2min 1355 Km Su, Tu & We
31. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:40 25min 1439 Km Su, Tu & We
32. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 02:58 03:00 2min 1449 Km Su, Tu & We
33. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 03:39 03:40 1min 1501 Km Su, Tu & We
34. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 1532 Km Su, Tu & We
35. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 04:49 04:50 1min 1565 Km Su, Tu & We
36. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 06:10 06:20 10min 1599 Km Su, Tu & We
37. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 07:15 Ends 1637 Km Su, Tu & We

Dadar Central to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express. This train operates between Dadar Central and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Puducherry is 1023 miles or 1637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puducherry to Dadar Central

Train No. 11005, Dadar - Puducherry Express DR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11005, DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar on 06.02.2022, 07.02.2022 and 11.02.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route. [1]
  • Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar on 04.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route. [2]

References

  • Regulation of train