Given below is details about Train Number 12140, SEWAGRAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12140, Sewagram Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sewagram Super Fast Express, Train number 12140. Timing of Sewagram Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 20:58 21:00 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 21:28 21:29 1min 46 Km Daily
4. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 21:49 21:51 2min 76 Km Daily
5. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 21:56 22:26 30min 79 Km Daily
6. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 108 Km Daily
7. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 23:06 23:08 2min 128 Km Daily
8. CND Chandur Maharashtra 23:23 23:25 2min 145 Km Daily
9. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 00:12 00:15 3min 174 Km Daily
10. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 00:43 00:45 2min 215 Km Daily
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 253 Km Daily
12. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 01:48 01:50 2min 290 Km Daily
13. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 302 Km Daily
14. NN Nandura Maharashtra 02:08 02:10 2min 315 Km Daily
15. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 02:33 02:35 2min 343 Km Daily
16. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 02:50 02:52 2min 362 Km Daily
17. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 03:08 03:10 2min 381 Km Daily
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 393 Km Daily
19. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:18 04:20 2min 418 Km Daily
20. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 04:53 04:55 2min 465 Km Daily
21. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 510 Km Daily
22. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 05:59 06:00 1min 552 Km Daily
23. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 06:23 06:25 2min 577 Km Daily
24. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 06:44 06:45 1min 602 Km Daily
25. NR Niphad Maharashtra 06:59 07:00 1min 619 Km Daily
26. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 07:27 07:30 3min 650 Km Daily
27. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 07:38 07:40 2min 656 Km Daily
28. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 701 Km Daily
29. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 09:23 09:25 2min 717 Km Daily
30. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:22 10:25 3min 784 Km Daily
31. TNA Thane Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 804 Km Daily
32. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 11:07 11:10 3min 829 Km Daily
33. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 11:40 Ends 837 Km Daily

Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12140, Sewagram Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sewagram Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 12140, Sewagram Super Fast Express NGP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12140, SEWAGRAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SEWAGRAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.