Given below is details about Train Number 11008, DECCAN EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11008, Deccan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance120 miles / 192 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Deccan Express, Train number 11008. Timing of Deccan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 15:22 15:23 1min 2 Km Daily
3. KK Khadki Maharashtra 15:29 15:30 1min 6 Km Daily
4. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 15:56 15:57 1min 34 Km Daily
5. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:28 16:30 2min 64 Km Daily
6. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 92 Km Daily
7. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:02 18:05 3min 138 Km Daily
8. TNA Thane Maharashtra 18:28 18:30 2min 159 Km Daily
9. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 18:53 18:55 2min 183 Km Daily
10. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 19:17 Ends 192 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11008, Deccan Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Deccan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 120 miles or 192 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction

Train No. 11008, Deccan Express PUNE to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11008, DECCAN EXPRESS. Details about the DECCAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.