Given below is details about Train Number 17057, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17057, Devagiri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance549 miles / 878 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Devagiri Express, Train number 17057. Timing of Devagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:13 22:15 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:38 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 23:45 23:48 3min 121 Km Daily
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 187 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 260 Km Daily
8. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 03:14 03:15 1min 311 Km Daily
9. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 03:39 03:40 1min 338 Km Daily
10. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 372 Km Daily
11. J Jalna Maharashtra 05:13 05:15 2min 434 Km Daily
12. PTU Partur Maharashtra 05:44 05:45 1min 479 Km Daily
13. SELU Selu Maharashtra 06:24 06:25 1min 506 Km Daily
14. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 06:50 06:51 1min 521 Km Daily
15. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 07:33 07:35 2min 549 Km Daily
16. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:15 5min 577 Km Daily
17. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 608 Km Daily
18. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 630 Km Daily
19. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 09:49 09:50 1min 649 Km Daily
20. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 10:24 10:25 1min 679 Km Daily
21. BSX Basar Telangana 10:33 10:35 2min 689 Km Daily
22. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 11:08 11:10 2min 718 Km Daily
23. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 11:59 12:00 1min 770 Km Daily
24. AKE Akanapet Telangana 12:29 12:30 1min 797 Km Daily
25. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 12:39 12:40 1min 807 Km Daily
26. BMO Bolarum Telangana 13:29 13:30 1min 865 Km Daily
27. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 14:45 Ends 878 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17057, Devagiri Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Devagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction is 549 miles or 878 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 17057, Devagiri Express CSMT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17057, DEVAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the DEVAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 17057, Mumbai-Secunderabad Devagiri Express via Nizamabad will be Cancelled 20.11.2022. [1]
  • Train no.17057, Mumbai CST – Secunderabad with journey commencing on 26.06.2022 and 28.06.2022 is canceled due to remodeling works at Ankai Killa and Manmad stations. [2]

References

  • Cancellation due to dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge
  • Cancellation from Jun 26, 2022 to Jun 28, 2022