Given below is details about Train Number 17412, MAHALAXMI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17412, Mahalaxmi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Express, Train number 17412. Timing of Mahalaxmi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VV Valivade Maharashtra 20:39 20:40 1min 7 Km Daily
3. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 14 Km Daily
4. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 20:59 21:00 1min 21 Km Daily
5. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 21:14 21:15 1min 35 Km Daily
6. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 21:35 21:40 5min 47 Km Daily
7. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 54 Km Daily
8. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 22:24 22:25 1min 88 Km Daily
9. TKR Takari Maharashtra 22:34 22:35 1min 96 Km Daily
10. KRD Karad Maharashtra 23:02 23:05 3min 122 Km Daily
11. STR Satara Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 181 Km Daily
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:20 03:35 15min 326 Km Daily
13. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 04:33 04:35 2min 390 Km Daily
14. KAD Khandala Maharashtra 04:39 04:40 1min 394 Km Daily
15. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:23 05:25 2min 418 Km Daily
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:07 06:10 3min 464 Km Daily
17. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:27 06:30 3min 485 Km Daily
18. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 06:57 07:00 3min 509 Km Daily
19. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17412, Mahalaxmi Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mahalaxmi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 17412, Mahalaxmi Express KOP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17412, MAHALAXMI EXPRESS. Details about the MAHALAXMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.