Given below is details about Train Number 11045, DEEKSHABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11045, Deekshabhoomi Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1811 miles / 2898 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express, Train number 11045. Timing of Deekshabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 23:45 NA Origin Th
2. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 47 Km Fr
3. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:17 03:20 3min 181 Km Fr
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:40 15min 326 Km Fr
5. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 09:20 09:40 20min 404 Km Fr
6. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 11:07 11:10 3min 488 Km Fr
7. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 13:18 13:20 2min 598 Km Fr
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 640 Km Fr
9. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 752 Km Fr
10. J Jalna Maharashtra 17:20 17:21 1min 814 Km Fr
11. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 19:30 19:32 2min 929 Km Fr
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:52 2min 957 Km Fr
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 988 Km Fr
14. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 01:00 01:01 1min 1127 Km Sa
15. ADB Adilabad Telangana 02:00 02:05 5min 1172 Km Sa
16. WANI Wani Maharashtra 04:39 04:40 1min 1260 Km Sa
17. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 05:13 05:15 2min 1273 Km Sa
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 06:11 06:13 2min 1361 Km Sa
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1437 Km Sa
20. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 08:53 08:55 2min 1523 Km Sa
21. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 09:11 09:13 2min 1541 Km Sa
22. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:21 10:23 2min 1606 Km Sa
23. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 1628 Km Sa
24. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 11:21 11:23 2min 1665 Km Sa
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 1735 Km Sa
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 1980 Km Sa
27. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 2071 Km Sa
28. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 2169 Km Sa
29. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:30 25min 2353 Km Su
30. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 01:36 01:38 2min 2355 Km Su
31. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 2417 Km Su
32. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 2477 Km Su
33. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:48 10min 2495 Km Su
34. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 06:27 06:28 1min 2548 Km Su
35. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:00 07:01 1min 2596 Km Su
36. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:16 07:18 2min 2614 Km Su
37. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 07:30 07:32 2min 2630 Km Su
38. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 08:30 08:35 5min 2699 Km Su
39. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 09:55 09:58 3min 2775 Km Su
40. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 10:51 10:53 2min 2851 Km Su
41. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 12:00 Ends 2898 Km Su

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11045, Deekshabhoomi Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Deekshabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction is 1811 miles or 2898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 11045, Deekshabhoomi Express KOP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11045, DEEKSHABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the DEEKSHABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.