Given below is details about Train Number 11046, DEEKSHABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11046, Deekshabhoomi Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1811 miles / 2898 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express, Train number 11046. Timing of Deekshabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:50 NA Origin Mo
2. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 14:23 14:25 2min 47 Km Mo
3. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 15:16 15:18 2min 123 Km Mo
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 16:50 16:55 5min 199 Km Mo
5. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 17:39 17:41 2min 267 Km Mo
6. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 17:57 17:59 2min 284 Km Mo
7. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 18:11 18:12 1min 302 Km Mo
8. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 18:43 18:45 2min 349 Km Mo
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:55 20:05 10min 403 Km Mo
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:15 20min 421 Km Mo
11. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:12 2min 481 Km Mo
12. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 543 Km Tu
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:55 25min 545 Km Tu
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 729 Km Tu
15. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 827 Km Tu
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:35 10min 917 Km Tu
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:35 10:45 10min 1163 Km Tu
18. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 11:48 11:49 1min 1233 Km Tu
19. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 12:27 12:28 1min 1269 Km Tu
20. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:52 12:54 2min 1292 Km Tu
21. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 13:31 13:32 1min 1357 Km Tu
22. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 14:09 14:10 1min 1375 Km Tu
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1461 Km Tu
24. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:21 1min 1537 Km Tu
25. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 18:39 18:40 1min 1625 Km Tu
26. WANI Wani Maharashtra 19:09 19:10 1min 1638 Km Tu
27. ADB Adilabad Telangana 23:00 23:10 10min 1725 Km Tu
28. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 23:44 23:45 1min 1771 Km Tu
29. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:13 03:15 2min 1910 Km We
30. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 1940 Km We
31. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 1969 Km We
32. J Jalna Maharashtra 07:39 07:40 1min 2083 Km We
33. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 2146 Km We
34. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:30 12:35 5min 2258 Km We
35. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 13:14 13:15 1min 2299 Km We
36. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 15:27 15:30 3min 2410 Km We
37. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:30 15min 2494 Km We
38. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:30 15min 2572 Km We
39. STR Satara Maharashtra 22:52 22:55 3min 2717 Km We
40. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:15 5min 2851 Km Th
41. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 03:35 Ends 2898 Km Th

Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11046, Deekshabhoomi Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Deekshabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 1811 miles or 2898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 11046, Deekshabhoomi Express DHN to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11046, DEEKSHABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the DEEKSHABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.