Given below is details about Train Number 11030, KOYNA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11030, Koyna Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express, Train number 11030. Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 08:05 NA Origin Daily
2. VV Valivade Maharashtra 08:15 08:16 1min 7 Km Daily
3. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 08:25 08:26 1min 14 Km Daily
4. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 08:35 08:36 1min 21 Km Daily
5. NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra 08:44 08:45 1min 26 Km Daily
6. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 08:53 08:54 1min 35 Km Daily
7. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 09:12 09:15 3min 47 Km Daily
8. VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra 09:21 09:22 1min 52 Km Daily
9. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 09:27 09:30 3min 54 Km Daily
10. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 09:49 09:50 1min 74 Km Daily
11. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 10:04 10:05 1min 88 Km Daily
12. TKR Takari Maharashtra 10:14 10:15 1min 96 Km Daily
13. KRD Karad Maharashtra 10:42 10:45 3min 122 Km Daily
14. MSR Masur Maharashtra 11:04 11:05 1min 136 Km Daily
15. TAZ Targaon Maharashtra 11:14 11:15 1min 149 Km Daily
16. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 11:29 11:30 1min 160 Km Daily
17. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 11:44 11:45 1min 170 Km Daily
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 12:02 12:05 3min 181 Km Daily
19. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 12:34 12:35 1min 207 Km Daily
20. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 13:09 13:10 1min 234 Km Daily
21. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 13:29 13:30 1min 242 Km Daily
22. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 14:09 14:10 1min 268 Km Daily
23. GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 324 Km Daily
24. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:40 15:45 5min 326 Km Daily
25. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 15:52 15:53 1min 328 Km Daily
26. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 16:14 16:15 1min 342 Km Daily
27. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 16:41 16:42 1min 360 Km Daily
28. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 390 Km Daily
29. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 17:53 17:55 2min 418 Km Daily
30. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 464 Km Daily
31. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:12 19:15 3min 485 Km Daily
32. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:37 19:40 3min 509 Km Daily
33. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:05 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11030, Koyna Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Koyna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 11030, Koyna Express KOP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11030, KOYNA EXPRESS. Details about the KOYNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.