Given below is details about Train Number 11030, KOYNA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11030, Koyna Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express, Train number 11030. Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 08:15 NA Origin Daily
2. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 08:39 08:40 1min 21 Km Daily
3. NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra 08:46 08:47 1min 26 Km Daily
4. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 08:56 08:57 1min 35 Km Daily
5. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 09:17 09:20 3min 47 Km Daily
6. VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra 09:27 09:28 1min 52 Km Daily
7. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 09:32 09:35 3min 54 Km Daily
8. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 09:54 09:55 1min 74 Km Daily
9. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 10:08 10:10 2min 88 Km Daily
10. KRD Karad Maharashtra 10:47 10:50 3min 122 Km Daily
11. MSR Masur Maharashtra 11:04 11:05 1min 136 Km Daily
12. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 11:29 11:30 1min 160 Km Daily
13. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 11:44 11:45 1min 170 Km Daily
14. STR Satara Maharashtra 12:02 12:05 3min 181 Km Daily
15. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 12:34 12:35 1min 207 Km Daily
16. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 234 Km Daily
17. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 13:28 13:30 2min 242 Km Daily
18. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 14:08 14:10 2min 268 Km Daily
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 326 Km Daily
20. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 15:56 15:58 2min 328 Km Daily
21. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 16:15 16:17 2min 342 Km Daily
22. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 16:40 16:42 2min 360 Km Daily
23. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:13 17:15 2min 390 Km Daily
24. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 464 Km Daily
25. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:07 19:10 3min 485 Km Daily
26. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:37 19:40 3min 509 Km Daily
27. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:05 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11030, Koyna Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Koyna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 11030, Koyna Express KOP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11030, KOYNA EXPRESS. Details about the KOYNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will integrate Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express and Mumbai-Gadag Express accordingly, 1) Train no. 11030, Koyna Express from 29.6.2022 2) Train no. 11029, Koyna Express from 1.7.2022 3) Train no. 11139, Mumbai-Gadag Express from 29.6.2022 4) Train no. 11140, Gadag-Mumbai Express from 30.6.2022 [1]

References

  • Extension on Jun 22, 2022