Given below is details about Train Number 11029, KOYNA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11029, Koyna Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express, Train number 11029. Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 08:51 08:53 2min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 09:18 09:20 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 09:32 09:35 3min 53 Km Daily
5. NRL Neral Junction Maharashtra 10:04 10:05 1min 86 Km Daily
6. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 100 Km Daily
7. KAD Khandala Maharashtra 10:59 11:00 1min 124 Km Daily
8. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 11:07 11:10 3min 128 Km Daily
9. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 11:39 11:40 1min 157 Km Daily
10. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 11:59 12:00 1min 175 Km Daily
11. KK Khadki Maharashtra 12:09 12:10 1min 185 Km Daily
12. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 12:19 12:20 1min 189 Km Daily
13. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 192 Km Daily
14. GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra 12:51 12:52 1min 194 Km Daily
15. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 250 Km Daily
16. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 14:23 14:25 2min 276 Km Daily
17. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 14:34 14:35 1min 284 Km Daily
18. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 311 Km Daily
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:57 16:00 3min 337 Km Daily
20. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 16:14 16:15 1min 348 Km Daily
21. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 16:24 16:25 1min 358 Km Daily
22. TAZ Targaon Maharashtra 16:39 16:40 1min 369 Km Daily
23. MSR Masur Maharashtra 16:54 16:55 1min 381 Km Daily
24. SIW Shirravde Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 387 Km Daily
25. KRD Karad Maharashtra 17:22 17:25 3min 395 Km Daily
26. TKR Takari Maharashtra 17:54 17:55 1min 422 Km Daily
27. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 18:09 18:10 1min 430 Km Daily
28. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 18:24 18:25 1min 444 Km Daily
29. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 18:42 18:45 3min 463 Km Daily
30. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:10 5min 470 Km Daily
31. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 482 Km Daily
32. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 19:39 19:40 1min 497 Km Daily
33. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 19:49 19:50 1min 504 Km Daily
34. VV Valivade Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 511 Km Daily
35. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 20:25 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11029, Koyna Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Koyna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11029, Koyna Express CSMT to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11029, KOYNA EXPRESS. Details about the KOYNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.