Find all trains running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur (KOP) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

There are 5 daily trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

CSMT to KOP Distance 520 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur (KOP)

Every day train departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Given below is the list of all the Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01029 Koyna Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 08:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur   11 hours 20 minutes
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special Dadar Central to Hubballi Junction 20:25 Daily Dadar Central 05:02 Daily Sangli   8 hours 37 minutes
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:05 Tu Bhiwandi Road 07:02 We Sangli   8 hours 57 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 22:05 Su & Fr Bhiwandi Road 07:02 Mo & Sa Sangli   8 hours 57 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11029 Koyna Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 08:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 180
  • CC: ₹ 680
11023 Sahyadri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 17:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 20:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1995
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
01411 Mahalaxmi Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 20:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur   11 hours
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 03:55 Mo Bhiwandi Road 15:25 Mo Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 Tu Bhiwandi Road 09:27 Tu Sangli   9 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 We Bhiwandi Road 09:27 We Sangli   9 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 Su & Fr Bhiwandi Road 09:27 Su & Fr Sangli   9 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:10 Mo & Sa Bhiwandi Road 09:27 Mo & Sa Sangli   9 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubballi Junction 18:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:42 Daily Sangli   9 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Puducherry 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central 06:12 Mo, Tu & Sa Sangli   8 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 275
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special Dadar Central to Puducherry 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar Central 06:12 Mo, Tu & Sa Sangli   8 hours 42 minutes
11035 Sharavati Express Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction 21:30 Th Dadar Central 06:12 Fr Sangli   8 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 275
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar Central 06:12 Su, We & Th Sangli   8 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 275
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar Central 06:12 Su, We & Th Sangli   8 hours 42 minutes
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction 21:30 Th Dadar Central 06:12 Fr Sangli   8 hours 42 minutes
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:05 Mo Bhiwandi Road 07:03 Tu Sangli   8 hours 58 minutes

* Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

More routes from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur