List of all trains passing through Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bangalore Cantonment station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bangalore Cantonment etc...

Trains to Bangalore Cantonment Station - List of Bangalore Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bangalore Cantonment, Trains from Bangalore Cantonment and Trains passing through the Bangalore Cantonment Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bangalore Cantonment Station and other information like Bangalore Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18638 YPR Hatia Express 00:00
00:15 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 02:53
02:55 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:20
03:25 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12657 Bangalore Mail 04:33
04:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22682 Mysore Express 04:48
05:00 Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:58
05:00 Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16231 Mysore Express 05:06
05:10 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 05:38
05:40 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
12785 Bangalore Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
12028 Shatabdi Express 06:08
06:09 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12677 Ernakulam Express 06:25
06:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 06:28
06:30 Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
12608 Lalbagh Express 06:40
06:42 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
16525 Bangalore Express 06:40
06:45 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:10
07:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
76519 Marikuppam - K.S.R. Bengaluru Passenger 07:19
07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru Demu 07:19
07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 07:25
07:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:32
07:34 Daily
Jolarpettai
Bangalore City Junction
76554 Dharmapuri - Bengaluru DEMU Passenger 07:41
07:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dharmapuri
Bangalore City Junction
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 07:50
07:52 Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
16316 Bangalore Express 07:58
08:00 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
12610 Chennai Express 08:10
08:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
11301 Udyan Express 08:10
08:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 00:00
08:25 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 08:25
08:27 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17236 Bangalore Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU 08:40
08:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Kolar
56507 Swarna Passenger 08:50
08:52 Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
66542 KSR Bengaluru Whitefield Memu 08:55
08:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Whitefield
22689 KSR Bengaluru Chennai Express 08:55
08:57 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66529 Kuppam - Bengaluru MEMU 09:06
09:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:10
09:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:25
09:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru Passenger 10:00
10:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU 10:04
10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 00:00
10:15 Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
12578 Bagmati Express 10:20
10:22 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
66541 Whitefield KSR Bengaluru Memu 10:57
10:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Whitefield
Bangalore City Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 10:58
11:00 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 11:10
11:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
18463 Prasanthi Express 11:18
11:20 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
76507 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bangarpet DMU 00:00
11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Bangarapet
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 11:40
11:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Kuppam
17210 Sheshadri Express 11:48
11:50 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 12:18
12:20 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Passenger 12:30
12:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:33
12:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 13:08
13:10 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 13:10
13:12 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12639 Brindavan Express 13:18
13:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
66531 Bangarapet - Bengaluru MEMU 13:52
13:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 14:10
14:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:40
14:42 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 14:54
14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12640 Brindavan Express 15:10
15:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22690 Chennai KSR Bengaluru Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 16:10
16:12 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 16:18
16:20 Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:33
16:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express 17:10
17:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
76508 Bangarpet - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 17:10
17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express 17:25
17:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:40
17:42 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Jolarpettai
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 17:43
17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolar
Bangalore City Junction
76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar DMU 00:00
17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kolar
56508 Swarna Passenger 18:10
18:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:24
18:26 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12786 Kacheguda Express 18:30
18:32 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 18:34
18:36 Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
76553 Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger 18:40
18:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Dharmapuri
16232 Mailaduturai Express 19:12
19:14 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
12678 Bangalore Express 19:18
19:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 19:30
19:32 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
12609 Bangalore Express 19:33
19:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:45
19:47 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 20:08
20:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:08
20:10 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:10
20:12 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Demu 20:26
20:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 20:40
20:42 Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
11302 Udyan Express 20:55
20:57 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12607 Lalbagh Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 21:25
21:27 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
12027 Shatabdi Express 22:09
22:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 22:18
22:20 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
12658 Chennai Mail 22:50
22:52 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
12692 Chennai Express 23:10
23:12 Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express 23:10
23:12 We
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express 00:00
23:40 We, Th & Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 23:55
23:57 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Nearest Airports to Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (25.52 Km / 15.86 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (126.74 Km / 78.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangalore Cantonment by train, get complete information about Bangalore Cantonment train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore Cantonment, distance to Bangalore Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bangalore Cantonment.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bangalore Cantonment Station Location Map