Bangalore Cantonment (also called Bangalore Cantt) railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 169 trains reaching Bengaluru Cantonment (station code: BNC). Bengaluru Cantonment station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Bangalore Cantonment & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 93 express trains, 4 passenger trains & 18 MEMU trains stop at Bangalore Cantonment station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 22:30 Dest. Mo & Th Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06284 Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special 08:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
76506 Kolar Bengaluru Cantonmentdmu 09:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 09:50 Dest. Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 16:35 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 10:50 Dest. Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 04:30 Dest. Mo Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 10:50 Dest. Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 11:40 Dest. Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:00 00:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06022 Kaveri Express Special 00:00 00:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express Origin 00:15 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
11065 Mysuru Renigunta Weekly Express 01:36 01:37 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
01065 Mumbai CSMT Kochuveli Summer Special 01:45 01:47 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 02:43 02:45 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06021 Kaveri Express Special 02:54 02:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 02:59 03:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:22 03:25 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 03:22 03:25 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 03:33 03:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 03:43 03:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special 03:56 04:01 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail 04:15 04:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06285 KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special 04:54 04:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
06073 Tambaram Coimbatore Weekly Special 04:58 05:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 05:06 05:10 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special 05:08 05:10 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 05:35 05:40 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 05:42 05:48 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 05:58 06:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12028 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 06:09 06:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02028 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 06:09 06:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 06:20 06:22 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special 06:22 06:24 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 06:30 06:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02608 Lalbagh Festival Special 06:30 06:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 06:34 06:40 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu 07:10 07:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 07:19 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger 07:25 07:27 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karaikal Karaikal
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Express 07:32 07:35 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06252 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 07:33 07:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76554 Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU 07:39 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 07:59 08:00 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 07:59 08:00 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:11 08:12 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11301 Udyan Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Origin 08:25 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 08:23 08:25 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07236 Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special 08:30 08:32 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76551 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU 08:38 08:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
06292 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:43 08:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06264 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:43 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66555 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 08:43 08:45 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06253 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 08:55 08:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
66542 KSR Bengaluru Whitefield Memu 08:55 08:56 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Whitefield Whitefield
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 09:08 09:11 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 09:10 09:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
66529 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 09:13 09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66550 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu 09:26 09:27 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06261 KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special 09:35 09:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosur Hosur
06293 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special 09:49 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 09:58 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66530 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU 10:00 10:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express Origin 10:15 Tu & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
12578 Bagmati Express 10:18 10:20 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 10:18 10:20 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 10:43 10:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 10:58 11:00 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66541 Whitefield KSR Bengaluru Memu 11:00 11:01 Daily Whitefield Whitefield KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 11:10 11:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 11:34 11:35 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76507 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU Origin 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 11:40 11:42 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 11:54 11:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kuppam Kuppam
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:13 12:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 12:18 12:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 12:18 12:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 12:29 12:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06075 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special 12:53 12:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06079 Brindavan Super Fast Special 12:58 13:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12639 Brindavan Express 13:08 13:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 13:08 13:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 13:10 13:12 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 13:42 13:44 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 13:50 13:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express 13:50 13:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
66531 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU 13:58 14:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 14:00 14:02 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
06076 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special 14:40 14:42 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 14:40 14:42 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66532 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 14:54 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06080 Brindavan Super Fast Special 14:55 14:57 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12640 Brindavan Express 15:10 15:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 15:13 15:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 15:28 15:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06267 Banaswadi KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 15:49 15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66545 Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction Passenger Memu 16:18 16:20 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Origin 16:35 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 16:43 16:45 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:54 16:55 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 17:00 17:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06262 Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 17:10 17:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Hosur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special 17:10 17:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
76508 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU 17:18 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 17:25 17:27 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express 17:40 17:42 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06251 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 17:40 17:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
76552 Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU 17:43 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76505 Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu Origin 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Kolar Kolar
06269 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special Origin 18:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66556 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 18:19 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06263 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 18:19 18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06254 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 18:24 18:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66549 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu 18:24 18:26 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 18:30 18:32 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 18:35 18:36 Daily Karaikal Karaikal KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76553 KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU 18:40 18:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
12627 Karnataka Express 19:12 19:14 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special 19:12 19:14 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special 19:18 19:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 19:25 19:27 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:30 19:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16522 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Express 19:40 19:41 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06280 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special 19:48 19:49 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:08 20:10 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 20:08 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 20:10 20:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 20:20 20:22 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 20:26 20:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
11302 Udyan Express 20:42 20:44 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 20:55 20:57 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 21:00 21:02 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06283 KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special 21:09 21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02607 Lalbagh Festival Special 21:08 21:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 21:25 21:27 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 21:25 21:27 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 21:35 21:37 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02027 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 22:03 22:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12027 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 22:09 22:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 22:37 22:39 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Mail Festival Special 22:50 22:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail 22:50 22:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16521 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express 22:56 22:57 Daily Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 23:01 23:02 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 We Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06074 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special 23:10 23:12 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06286 Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special 23:35 23:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special Origin 23:40 We, Th & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express Origin 23:40 We, Th & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
11066 Renigunta Mysuru Weekly Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Nearest Airports to Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore Cantonment and Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (25.52 Km / 15.86 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (126.74 Km / 78.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangalore Cantonment by train, get complete information about Bengaluru Cantonment train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station, distance to Bangalore Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bengaluru Cantonment.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bengaluru Cantonment Station Location Map