Given below is details about Train Number 66520, KSR BENGALURU MARIKUPPAM MEMU running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66520, KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance53 miles / 85 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU, Train number 66520. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:26 20:27 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 20:32 20:33 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:38 20:40 2min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MLO Malur Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 21:37 21:40 3min 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BEML BEML Nagar Karnataka 21:48 21:49 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. COL Coromandel Karnataka 21:54 21:55 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. OGM Oorgaum Karnataka 21:58 21:59 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. CHU Champion Karnataka 22:03 22:04 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MKM Marikuppam Karnataka 22:15 Ends 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66520, KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam
Return Trains from Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 66520, KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU SBC to MKM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66520, KSR BENGALURU MARIKUPPAM MEMU. Details about the KSR BENGALURU MARIKUPPAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.