Given below is details about Train Number 66556, KSR BENGALURU MARIKUPPAM MEMU running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66556, KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance53 miles / 85 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU, Train number 66556. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:24 18:25 1min 7 Km Daily
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 11 Km Daily
5. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 18:34 18:35 1min 14 Km Daily
6. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 18:44 18:45 1min 18 Km Daily
7. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 21 Km Daily
8. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 18:56 18:57 1min 29 Km Daily
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 19:06 19:07 1min 41 Km Daily
10. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 19:14 19:15 1min 50 Km Daily
11. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 19:20 19:21 1min 56 Km Daily
12. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:50 19:55 5min 68 Km Daily
13. BEML BEML Nagar Karnataka 20:03 20:04 1min 76 Km Daily
14. COL Coromandel Karnataka 20:08 20:09 1min 78 Km Daily
15. OGM Oorgaum Karnataka 20:13 20:14 1min 81 Km Daily
16. CHU Champion Karnataka 20:18 20:19 1min 83 Km Daily
17. MKM Marikuppam Karnataka 20:25 Ends 85 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66556, KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam
Return Trains from Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 66556, KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU SBC to MKM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66556, KSR BENGALURU MARIKUPPAM MEMU. Details about the KSR BENGALURU MARIKUPPAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.