Given below is details about Train Number 66512, MARIKUPPAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU running between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66512, Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance53 miles / 85 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Marikuppam Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU, Train number 66512. Timing of Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Marikuppam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MKM Marikuppam Karnataka Starts 08:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. CHU Champion Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. OGM Oorgaum Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. COL Coromandel Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BEML BEML Nagar Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 08:33 08:35 2min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 08:48 08:49 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 08:56 08:57 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 09:04 09:05 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 09:14 09:15 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 09:22 09:23 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:33 09:35 2min 71 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 09:39 09:40 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:58 10:00 2min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 10:30 Ends 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66512, Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU. This train operates between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam

Train No. 66512, Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU MKM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66512, MARIKUPPAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU. Details about the MARIKUPPAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.