Given below is details about Train Number 66549, JOLARPETTAI KSR BENGALURU MEMU running between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66549, Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Jolarpettai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu, Train number 66549. Timing of Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jolarpettai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SKPT Somanayakkanpatti Tamil Nadu 14:42 14:43 1min 9 Km Daily
3. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 14:50 14:51 1min 18 Km Daily
4. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 15:03 15:04 1min 32 Km Daily
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 15:25 15:55 30min 44 Km Daily
6. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 16:05 16:06 1min 54 Km Daily
7. BSM Bisanattam Karnataka 16:12 16:13 1min 59 Km Daily
8. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 16:19 16:20 1min 66 Km Daily
9. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 16:38 16:40 2min 78 Km Daily
10. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 16:53 16:55 2min 90 Km Daily
11. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 17:04 17:05 1min 96 Km Daily
12. MLO Malur Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 105 Km Daily
13. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 117 Km Daily
14. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 17:35 17:37 2min 125 Km Daily
15. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 17:44 17:45 1min 128 Km Daily
16. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 17:58 18:00 2min 133 Km Daily
17. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:06 18:08 2min 136 Km Daily
18. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 139 Km Daily
19. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 18:24 18:26 2min 142 Km Daily
20. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 18:45 Ends 146 Km Daily

Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66549, Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu. This train operates between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction

Train No. 66549, Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu JTJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66549, JOLARPETTAI KSR BENGALURU MEMU. Details about the JOLARPETTAI KSR BENGALURU MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.