Given below is details about Train Number 66550, KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI MEMU running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66550, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu, Train number 66550. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 09:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:26 09:27 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:31 09:32 1min 7 Km Daily
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 09:36 09:37 1min 11 Km Daily
5. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:40 09:41 1min 14 Km Daily
6. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 18 Km Daily
7. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 09:54 09:55 1min 21 Km Daily
8. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 10:05 10:06 1min 29 Km Daily
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 10:17 10:18 1min 41 Km Daily
10. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 10:25 10:26 1min 50 Km Daily
11. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 10:33 10:34 1min 56 Km Daily
12. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:49 10:50 1min 68 Km Daily
13. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 11:04 11:05 1min 80 Km Daily
14. BSM Bisanattam Karnataka 11:12 11:13 1min 87 Km Daily
15. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:21 1min 93 Km Daily
16. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 11:32 11:33 1min 103 Km Daily
17. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 11:43 11:44 1min 115 Km Daily
18. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 11:54 11:55 1min 129 Km Daily
19. SKPT Somanayakkanpatti Tamil Nadu 12:04 12:05 1min 137 Km Daily
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:10 Ends 146 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66550, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction
Return Trains from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 66550, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu SBC to JTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66550, KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI MEMU. Details about the KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.