Given below is details about Train Number 18464, PRASANTI EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18464, Prasanti Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Express, Train number 18464. Timing of Prasanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:50 13:52 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 14:19 14:21 2min 27 Km Daily
4. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 15:16 15:18 2min 87 Km Daily
5. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 110 Km Daily
6. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:17 16:18 1min 147 Km Daily
7. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 16:46 16:48 2min 168 Km Daily
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 201 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 234 Km Daily
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 291 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 319 Km Daily
12. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 388 Km Daily
13. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 464 Km Daily
14. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 517 Km Daily
15. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 00:21 00:22 1min 551 Km Daily
16. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:46 1min 577 Km Daily
17. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 01:36 01:37 1min 638 Km Daily
18. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 676 Km Daily
19. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 721 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 754 Km Daily
21. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 813 Km Daily
22. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 861 Km Daily
23. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 881 Km Daily
24. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 903 Km Daily
25. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 953 Km Daily
26. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 990 Km Daily
27. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 1007 Km Daily
28. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 1071 Km Daily
29. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 1086 Km Daily
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:35 20min 1104 Km Daily
31. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 1165 Km Daily
32. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 1195 Km Daily
33. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1234 Km Daily
34. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 1281 Km Daily
35. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 1307 Km Daily
36. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 1338 Km Daily
37. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 1356 Km Daily
38. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 15:50 15:55 5min 1381 Km Daily
39. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 16:10 16:12 2min 1402 Km Daily
40. KIT Khallikot Odisha 16:42 16:44 2min 1439 Km Daily
41. BALU Balugaon Odisha 16:57 16:59 2min 1457 Km Daily
42. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:00 18:05 5min 1528 Km Daily
43. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:50 Ends 1546 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18464, Prasanti Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 18464, Prasanti Express SBC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18464, PRASANTI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 18464 Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar commencing journey from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru and Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam. [1]
  • Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru on 03.12.2021 is cancelled. [2]

References

  • Partial cancellation of trains
  • Cancellation of trains