Given below is details about Train Number 18464, PRASANTI EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18464, Prasanti Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1545 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Express, Train number 18464. Timing of Prasanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:50 13:52 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 14:23 14:25 2min 27 Km Daily
4. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 15:18 15:20 2min 87 Km Daily
5. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 15:46 15:48 2min 110 Km Daily
6. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 147 Km Daily
7. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 168 Km Daily
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 201 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 234 Km Daily
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 291 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:20 15min 320 Km Daily
12. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 386 Km Daily
13. BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 422 Km Daily
14. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 462 Km Daily
15. DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh 00:29 00:30 1min 504 Km Daily
16. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 516 Km Daily
17. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 549 Km Daily
18. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 01:34 01:35 1min 575 Km Daily
19. DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:11 1min 599 Km Daily
20. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 02:49 02:50 1min 637 Km Daily
21. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 674 Km Daily
22. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 719 Km Daily
23. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:35 06:45 10min 752 Km Daily
24. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 07:31 07:32 1min 812 Km Daily
25. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 859 Km Daily
26. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:24 08:25 1min 879 Km Daily
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:17 2min 901 Km Daily
28. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:01 10:02 1min 952 Km Daily
29. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 10:28 10:29 1min 988 Km Daily
30. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 10:48 10:49 1min 1005 Km Daily
31. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 1069 Km Daily
32. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 1085 Km Daily
33. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:15 13:35 20min 1102 Km Daily
34. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 1163 Km Daily
35. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 15:02 15:04 2min 1194 Km Daily
36. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 1232 Km Daily
37. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:14 16:16 2min 1280 Km Daily
38. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1305 Km Daily
39. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 17:17 17:19 2min 1337 Km Daily
40. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 1355 Km Daily
41. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 18:00 18:05 5min 1379 Km Daily
42. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 18:20 18:22 2min 1401 Km Daily
43. KIT Khallikot Odisha 18:51 18:53 2min 1438 Km Daily
44. BALU Balugaon Odisha 19:08 19:10 2min 1455 Km Daily
45. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:30 20:35 5min 1526 Km Daily
46. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:05 Ends 1545 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18464, Prasanti Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar is 966 miles or 1545 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 18464, Prasanti Express SBC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18464, PRASANTI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.