Given below is details about Train Number 16521, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU EXPRESS running between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16521, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance43 miles / 68 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bangarapet Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express, Train number 16521. Timing of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangarapet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 21:57 21:58 1min 12 Km Daily
3. MLO Malur Karnataka 22:10 22:11 1min 27 Km Daily
4. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 22:28 22:29 1min 47 Km Daily
5. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 22:39 22:40 1min 55 Km Daily
6. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 22:50 22:51 1min 61 Km Daily
7. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 22:56 22:57 1min 64 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:10 Ends 68 Km Daily

Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16521, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express. This train operates between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 43 miles or 68 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction

Train No. 16521, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express BWT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16521, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU EXPRESS. Details about the BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.