Given below is details about Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12628, Karnataka Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1505 miles / 2408 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12628. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 21:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 141 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 195 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh 01:27 01:30 3min 313 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 410 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 563 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 701 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 793 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Madhya Pradesh 10:57 11:00 3min 976 Km Daily
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1045 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1100 Km Daily
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:18 13:20 2min 1124 Km Daily
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 1284 Km Daily
14. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1326 Km Daily
15. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 1370 Km Daily
16. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 18:02 18:05 3min 1437 Km Daily
17. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 20:00 20:10 10min 1520 Km Daily
18. KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1630 Km Daily
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:05 00:10 5min 1708 Km Daily
20. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 01:57 02:00 3min 1821 Km Daily
21. WADI Wadi Karnataka 02:45 02:50 5min 1858 Km Daily
22. YG Yadgir Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 1897 Km Daily
23. RC Raichur Karnataka 04:18 04:20 2min 1965 Km Daily
24. MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 1994 Km Daily
25. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 2035 Km Daily
26. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 2086 Km Daily
27. GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 2115 Km Daily
28. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 2172 Km Daily
29. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 2205 Km Daily
30. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 2238 Km Daily
31. PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 2259 Km Daily
32. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 2296 Km Daily
33. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 12:13 12:15 2min 2379 Km Daily
34. BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka 13:08 13:10 2min 2402 Km Daily
35. SBC Bangalore City Junction Karnataka 14:00 Ends 2406 Km Daily

New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12628, Karnataka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction is 1505 miles or 2408 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12628, Karnataka Express NDLS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.