Given below is details about Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS running between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12628, Karnataka Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1505 miles / 2408 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12628. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 21:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 137 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 190 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:27 01:30 3min 309 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 412 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 564 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 703 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 794 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:57 11:00 3min 978 Km Daily
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1047 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1101 Km Daily
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:18 13:20 2min 1125 Km Daily
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 1285 Km Daily
14. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1327 Km Daily
15. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 1371 Km Daily
16. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 18:02 18:05 3min 1438 Km Daily
17. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 20:00 20:10 10min 1522 Km Daily
18. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1631 Km Daily
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:05 00:10 5min 1709 Km Daily
20. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 01:57 02:00 3min 1822 Km Daily
21. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 02:45 02:50 5min 1859 Km Daily
22. YG Yadgir Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 1898 Km Daily
23. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 04:18 04:20 2min 1966 Km Daily
24. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 1996 Km Daily
25. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 2037 Km Daily
26. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 2088 Km Daily
27. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 2117 Km Daily
28. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 2174 Km Daily
29. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 2207 Km Daily
30. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 2240 Km Daily
31. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 2260 Km Daily
32. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 2298 Km Daily
33. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 12:13 12:15 2min 2381 Km Daily
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:08 13:10 2min 2404 Km Daily
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 14:00 Ends 2408 Km Daily

New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12628, Karnataka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1505 miles or 2408 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12628, Karnataka Express NDLS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.