Given below is details about Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12627, Karnataka Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1505 miles / 2408 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12627. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 19:12 19:14 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 19:38 19:40 2min 27 Km Daily
4. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 110 Km Daily
5. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 147 Km Daily
6. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 168 Km Daily
7. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 201 Km Daily
8. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:19 23:20 1min 234 Km Daily
9. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:29 00:30 1min 291 Km Daily
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 320 Km Daily
11. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 371 Km Daily
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 412 Km Daily
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 02:53 02:55 2min 441 Km Daily
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 03:49 03:50 1min 510 Km Daily
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:00 05:05 5min 549 Km Daily
16. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 05:37 05:40 3min 586 Km Daily
17. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 698 Km Daily
18. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 08:50 08:51 1min 777 Km Daily
19. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 886 Km Daily
20. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 12:07 12:10 3min 970 Km Daily
21. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 13:05 13:07 2min 1037 Km Daily
22. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 13:48 13:50 2min 1081 Km Daily
23. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 1123 Km Daily
24. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:38 16:40 2min 1282 Km Daily
25. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:20 5min 1307 Km Daily
26. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 1361 Km Daily
27. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:35 3min 1430 Km Daily
28. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 1613 Km Daily
29. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 1705 Km Daily
30. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 1843 Km Daily
31. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 1996 Km Daily
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 2099 Km Daily
33. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 2217 Km Daily
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 2271 Km Daily
35. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 09:52 09:54 2min 2401 Km Daily
36. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:30 Ends 2408 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12627, Karnataka Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi is 1505 miles or 2408 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 12627, Karnataka Express SBC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.