Find all trains running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bengaluru Cantonment (BNC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantonment route.

.

BNC to BBS Distance 1550 Km
Travel Time 1Day 3Hrs - 1 Day 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bengaluru Cantonment (BNC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Every day train departs from Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantonment Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 13:52 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment 18:50 Daily Bhubaneswar   28 hours 58 minutes
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 16:35 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment 18:15 Tu Bhubaneswar   25 hours 40 minutes
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 23:40 We, Th & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment 02:00 Su, Fr & Sa Bhubaneswar   26 hours 20 minutes
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction 08:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 10:00 Su Bhubaneswar   25 hours 30 minutes
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 12:25 Daily Bhubaneswar   26 hours 10 minutes
02246 Yesvantpur Howrah Covid 19 Duronto Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bhubaneswar   22 hours 45 minutes
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 11:00 We Yesvantpur Junction 10:00 Th Bhubaneswar   23 hours
02253 Anga Express Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Su Bhubaneswar   26 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 03:25 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment 06:05 We Bhubaneswar   26 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2470
  • 3A: ₹ 1770
  • SL: ₹ 675
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 03:25 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment 04:10 We Bhubaneswar   24 hours 45 minutes
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 08:25 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment 11:15 We Bhubaneswar   26 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1715
  • SL: ₹ 655
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Agartala 10:15 Tu & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment 12:00 We & Sa Bhubaneswar   25 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 2020
18464 Prasanti Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 13:52 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment 21:05 Daily Bhubaneswar   31 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2370
  • 3A: ₹ 1690
  • SL: ₹ 635
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 23:40 We, Th & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment 02:35 Su, Fr & Sa Bhubaneswar   26 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2470
  • 3A: ₹ 1770
  • SL: ₹ 675
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Howrah Junction 03:10 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tu Bhubaneswar   28 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1715
  • SL: ₹ 655
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction 08:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 09:56 Su Bhubaneswar   25 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4095
  • 2A: ₹ 2470
  • 3A: ₹ 1770
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 09:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction 12:00 Fr Bhubaneswar   26 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1985
12246 Yesvantpur Howrah Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bhubaneswar   22 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4745 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2790 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1950 +
  • SL: ₹ 730 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 360, 3A/2A = ₹ 315, SL = ₹ 215
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 11:00 We Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Th Bhubaneswar   22 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3890
  • 2A: ₹ 2345
  • 3A: ₹ 1670
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 15:37 Su Bhubaneswar   26 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2415
  • 3A: ₹ 1735
  • SL: ₹ 665
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar 16:05 Tu Krishnarajapuram 18:05 We Bhubaneswar   26 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1915
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 19:58 Daily Banaswadi 23:13 Daily Bhubaneswar   27 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1715
  • SL: ₹ 655
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 23:55 We Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Fr Bhubaneswar   30 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2420
  • 3A: ₹ 1720
  • SL: ₹ 645
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 23:55 We Yesvantpur Junction 04:10 Fr Bhubaneswar   28 hours 15 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 22:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 02:20 Mo Khurda Road Junction   27 hours 40 minutes
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 22:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Mo Khurda Road Junction   30 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1110

* Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bengaluru Cantonment

More routes from Bhubaneswar