Dibrugarh railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Assam. There are 57 trains reaching Dibrugarh (station code: DBRG). Dibrugarh station is the terminal station for 22 trains.

Trains to Dibrugarh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dibrugarh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 53 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Dibrugarh station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special 06:55 Dest. Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 04:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 20:35 Daily Dibrugarh New Delhi
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 23:25 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 03:00 Dest. Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express 22:30 Dest. Th Kolkata Kolkata Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 04:55 Dest. Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special 03:45 Dest. Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:15 Dest. Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12085 Guwahati Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express 22:15 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 18:00 Dest. Su Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 05:15 Dest. Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express 21:05 Dest. Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05961 Kamrup Special 22:45 Dest. Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:55 Dest. Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 04:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:40 Dest. Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 04:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 08:15 Dest. We & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15943 Barak Brahmaputra Express 11:20 Dest. We Silchar Silchar Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 04:55 Dest. Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
55606 Murkongselek Dibrugarh Passenger 12:15 Dest. Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15605 Guwahati Dibrugarh Intercity Express 11:45 Dest. Daily Furkating Junction Furkating Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 12:45 Dest. Su Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 15:40 Dest. Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express Origin 05:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
12086 Dibrugarh Guwahati Shatabdi Express Origin 05:00 Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Guwahati Guwahati
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express Origin 05:30 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express 06:45 06:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Origin 07:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
05933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special Origin 07:00 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Origin 07:00 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 07:20 07:30 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
55909 Simaluguri Dibrugarh Passenger 08:45 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Simaluguri Junction Simaluguri Junction Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15908 Naharlagun Tinsukia Intercity Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Naharlagun Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express Origin 09:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Origin 10:20 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15912 Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express 13:10 13:15 Fr Naharlagun Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
55605 Dibrugarh Murkongselek Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Murkongselek Murkongselek
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 14:10 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kolkata Kolkata
15606 Dibrugarh Guwahati Intercity Express Origin 14:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Furkating Junction Furkating Junction
55910 Dibrugarh Simaluguri Passenger 16:55 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town Simaluguri Junction Simaluguri Junction
15907 Tinsukia Naharlagun Intercity Express 17:15 17:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Naharlagun Naharlagun
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 17:15 17:25 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15960 Kamrup Express Origin 18:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special Origin 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express 18:45 18:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15944 Barak Brahmaputra Express Origin 19:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Silchar Silchar
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 18:50 19:00 Fr New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 18:55 19:05 Fr New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 19:05 19:15 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Origin 19:50 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 19:50 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
15911 Tinsukia Naharlagun Weekly Intercity Express 20:05 20:10 Th Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Naharlagun Naharlagun
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 22:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 22:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Origin 23:05 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Origin 23:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Origin 23:45 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
05962 Kamrup Special Origin 23:55 Su & Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Dibrugarh and all stations in Dibrugarh

Nearest Airports to Dibrugarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dibrugarh and Dibrugarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mohanbari Airport - (8.29 Km / 5.15 Miles)
  2. Dibrugarh Airport - (8.32 Km / 5.17 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dibrugarh by train, get complete information about Dibrugarh train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dibrugarh Railway Station, distance to Dibrugarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dibrugarh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dibrugarh Station Location Map