List of all trains passing through Dibrugarh Railway Station, Assam. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dibrugarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dibrugarh etc...

Trains to Dibrugarh - List of Dibrugarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dibrugarh, Trains from Dibrugarh and Trains passing through the Dibrugarh in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dibrugarh and other information like Dibrugarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special 06:55 Dest. Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 20:35 Daily Dibrugarh New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 07:00 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 04:55 Dest. Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:15 Dest. Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12085 Guwahati Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express 22:15 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 18:00 Dest. Su Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express 21:05 Dest. Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05961 Kamrup Special 22:45 Dest. Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 20:50 Dest. Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 04:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:40 Dest. Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special 22:30 Dest. Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
75912 Dangari-Tinsukia Junction Demu 17:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dangari Dangari Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 04:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special 15:40 Dest. Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 08:15 Dest. We & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 03:45 Dest. Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
75907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town Fast Passenger 21:10 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr ledo ledo Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15943 Barak Brahmaputra Express 11:20 Dest. We Silchar Silchar Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55606 Murkongselek Dibrugarh Passenger 12:15 Dest. Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15605 Guwahati Dibrugarh Intercity Express 11:45 Dest. Daily Furkating Junction Furkating Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 05:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
75902 Ledo Dibrugarh DEMU 10:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa ledo ledo Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 12:45 Dest. Su Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 03:00 Dest. Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express 22:30 Dest. Th Kolkata Kolkata Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:55 00:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 05:55 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12086 Dibrugarh Guwahati Shatabdi Express Origin 05:00 Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Guwahati Guwahati
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express Origin 05:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Origin 05:20 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express Origin 05:30 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 06:35 06:45 Su Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express 06:45 06:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Origin 07:00 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Origin 07:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
05928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Special 07:00 07:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
75906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo Passenger Origin 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town ledo ledo
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 07:20 07:30 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
55909 Simaluguri Dibrugarh Passenger 08:45 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Simaluguri Junction Simaluguri Junction Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15908 Naharlagun Tinsukia Intercity Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Naharlagun Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express Origin 09:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05669 Guwahati Dibrugarh Intercity Special 10:15 10:20 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Origin 10:20 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
75911 Dibrugarh Dangari DEMU Origin 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town Dangari Dangari
15912 Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express 13:10 13:15 Fr Naharlagun Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction
55605 Dibrugarh Murkongselek Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Murkongselek Murkongselek
05670 Dibrugarh Guwahati Intercity Special 13:55 14:00 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town Guwahati Guwahati
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 14:10 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kolkata Kolkata
15606 Dibrugarh Guwahati Intercity Express Origin 14:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Furkating Junction Furkating Junction
55910 Dibrugarh Simaluguri Passenger 16:55 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town Simaluguri Junction Simaluguri Junction
15907 Tinsukia Naharlagun Intercity Express 17:15 17:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Naharlagun Naharlagun
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 17:15 17:25 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
75903 Dibrugarh Ledo DEMU Origin 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town ledo ledo
15960 Kamrup Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special Origin 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express 18:45 18:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 18:50 19:00 Fr New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
15944 Barak Brahmaputra Express Origin 19:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Silchar Silchar
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 18:55 19:05 Fr New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 19:05 19:15 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Origin 19:25 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 19:50 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Origin 19:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
15911 Tinsukia Naharlagun Weekly Intercity Express 20:05 20:10 Th Tinsukia Junction Tinsukia Junction Naharlagun Naharlagun
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 20:35 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special Origin 22:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 22:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Origin 23:05 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Origin 23:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Origin 23:45 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
05962 Kamrup Special Origin 23:55 Su & Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Main Stations in Dibrugarh

  1. Dibrugarh Town - DBRT (0.1 Km / 0.1 Miles from Dibrugarh)
  2. Dibrugarh - DBRG (3.8 Km / 2.4 Miles from Dibrugarh)

Nearest Airports to Dibrugarh

Following are the nearest airports to Dibrugarh and Dibrugarh. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mohanbari Airport - (11.46 Km / 7.12 Miles)
  2. Dibrugarh Airport - (11.49 Km / 7.14 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dibrugarh by train, get complete information about Dibrugarh train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dibrugarh, distance to Dibrugarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dibrugarh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dibrugarh Station Location Map