Find all trains running between Silchar (SCL) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Silchar - Dibrugarh route.

There are 3 weekly trains from Dibrugarh to Silchar.

DBRG to SCL Distance 530 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon and Wed

Trains From Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Silchar (SCL)

Train departs from Dibrugarh to Silchar On Sunday, Monday and Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Silchar - Dibrugarh Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15944 Barak Brahmaputra Express Dibrugarh to Silchar 19:00 Mo Dibrugarh 08:40 Tu Silchar   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
05642 New Tinsukia Silchar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Silchar 19:05 Su Dibrugarh 07:50 Mo Silchar   12 hours 45 minutes
05944 Dibrugarh - Agartala Specialfare Special Dibrugarh to Silchar 21:55 We Dibrugarh 11:00 Th Silchar   13 hours 5 minutes

* Dibrugarh to Silchar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dibrugarh

More routes from Silchar