Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guwahati - Dibrugarh route.

There are 23 direct trains from Dibrugarh to Guwahati which includes 6 daily trains, 10 weekly trains, 1 biweekly train and 2 triweekly trains.

DBRG to GHY Distance 530 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Guwahati (GHY)

Every day train departs from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Dibrugarh Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12086 Dibrugarh Guwahati Shatabdi Express Dibrugarh to Guwahati 05:00 Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh 13:50 Mo, We & Fr Guwahati   8 hours 50 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 815 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 200
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction 05:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh 18:05 Mo, Th & Fr Guwahati   13 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:20 Mo Dibrugarh 17:20 Mo Guwahati   12 hours
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha 05:30 Th Dibrugarh 17:18 Th Guwahati   11 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction 06:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Dibrugarh 18:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa Guwahati   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 180
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 07:00 Tu Dibrugarh 19:33 Tu Guwahati   12 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 07:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh 19:33 Mo & Fr Guwahati   12 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
05928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Special New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction 07:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa Dibrugarh 18:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Guwahati   10 hours 55 minutes
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 08:05 Mo Dibrugarh 19:15 Mo Guwahati   11 hours 10 minutes
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 09:55 Daily Dibrugarh 21:43 Daily Guwahati   11 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 10:20 Daily Dibrugarh 21:43 Daily Guwahati   11 hours 23 minutes
05670 Dibrugarh Guwahati Intercity Special Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati 14:00 Daily Dibrugarh 04:00 Daily Guwahati   14 hours
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 18:25 Daily Dibrugarh 07:28 Daily Guwahati   13 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh 07:28 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Guwahati   12 hours 48 minutes
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Fr Dibrugarh 05:13 Sa Guwahati   10 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1235
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 340
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:05 Fr Dibrugarh 05:12 Sa Guwahati   10 hours 7 minutes
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 19:25 Sa Dibrugarh 06:30 Su Guwahati   11 hours 5 minutes
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 19:50 Th Dibrugarh 05:23 Fr Guwahati   9 hours 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2320 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1395 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1000 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 19:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh 05:23 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Guwahati   9 hours 28 minutes
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 20:35 Daily Dibrugarh 06:38 Daily Guwahati   10 hours 3 minutes
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 23:05 Sa Dibrugarh 11:28 Su Guwahati   12 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 23:25 Daily Dibrugarh 12:33 Daily Guwahati   13 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 23:45 Su Dibrugarh 14:40 Mo Guwahati   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 06:51 Mo Duliajan 17:23 Mo Guwahati   10 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1885
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special ledo to Rangiya Junction 07:06 Mo, Th & Fr Duliajan 18:00 Mo, Th & Fr Guwahati   10 hours 54 minutes
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 07:30 Mo Dibrugarh 15:35 Mo Rangiya Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 09:00 Tu New Tinsukia Junction 19:33 Tu Guwahati   10 hours 33 minutes
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata 14:10 Tu Dibrugarh 22:10 Tu Rangiya Junction   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
15604 Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express ledo to Guwahati 17:01 Daily Duliajan 05:50 Daily Guwahati   12 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 2S: ₹ 175
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
05604 Agartala Kolkata Chitpur Special ledo to Guwahati 17:41 Daily Duliajan 05:40 Daily Guwahati   11 hours 59 minutes
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi 20:35 Daily Dibrugarh Town 06:38 Daily Guwahati   10 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2470 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1475 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1065 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 130, 1A = ₹ 155
05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special Murkongselek to Guwahati 21:09 Daily Silapathar 08:40 Daily Guwahati   11 hours 31 minutes
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 22:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh 06:24 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction   8 hours 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2030
  • 2A: ₹ 1210
  • 3A: ₹ 875
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 22:00 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh 05:55 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
05962 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 23:55 Su & Th Dibrugarh 08:53 Mo & Fr Rangiya Junction   8 hours 58 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55896 Murkongselek Rangiya Passenger Murkongselek to Rangiya Junction 07:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Silapathar 17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction   10 hours 9 minutes
05896 Murkongselek Rangiya Covid 19 Special Murkongselek to Rangiya Junction 08:12 Daily Silapathar 18:10 Daily Rangiya Junction   9 hours 58 minutes
15614 Murkongselek Kamakhya Lachit Express Murkongselek to Kamakhya Junction 20:20 Daily Silapathar 07:05 Daily Kamakhya Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265

* Dibrugarh to Guwahati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dibrugarh

More routes from Guwahati