Lalgarh is a railway junction in Bikaner, Rajasthan. Timetable of 44 trains passing through Lalgarh railway station (Lalgarh Junction / station code: LGH). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Lalgarh station. Lalgarh is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Lalgarh is Bikaner railway station (BKN) which is about 4 kms away.

Trains to Lalgarh & Train Timing

6 passenger trains & 28 express trains stop at Lalgarh station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger 18:10 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 05:45 Dest. Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 16:25 Dest. Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 04:10 Dest. Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04703 Kolayat Bikaner Express Special 16:15 Dest. Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04701 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 18:40 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 00:00 00:20 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 03:02 03:04 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 03:57 03:59 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 04:40 04:42 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 04:40 04:42 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 04:45 04:47 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 04:48 04:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 04:50 04:52 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special 05:52 05:54 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express Origin 07:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04704 Bikaner Kolayat Express Special Origin 07:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04702 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special Origin 08:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger Origin 08:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Abohar Junction Abohar Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 09:17 09:19 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 09:30 09:32 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 10:06 10:08 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 10:40 10:42 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special 12:31 12:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 12:37 12:39 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 14:10 14:40 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 14:35 14:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 14:38 14:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 16:55 16:57 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 16:55 16:57 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 17:11 17:13 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
15910 Avadh Assam Express Origin 19:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special Origin 19:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 21:40 21:42 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 21:53 21:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 22:24 22:26 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 22:24 22:26 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:40 22:42 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:40 22:42 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 23:15 23:17 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02468 Leelan Super Fast Special 23:43 23:45 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 23:48 23:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Lalgarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lalgarh and Lalgarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bikaner Airport - (3.27 Km / 2.03 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (201 Km / 124.89 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lalgarh by train, get complete information about Lalgarh Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lalgarh Railway Station, distance to Lalgarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lalgarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Lalgarh Junction Station Location Map