Given below is details about Train Number 12468, LEELAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12468, Leelan Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance438 miles / 700 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Leelan Super Fast Express, Train number 12468. Timing of Leelan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 17:23 17:25 2min 55 Km Daily
3. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 17:37 17:39 2min 62 Km Daily
4. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 18:09 18:11 2min 106 Km Daily
5. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 18:22 18:25 3min 120 Km Daily
6. GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan 18:47 18:49 2min 149 Km Daily
7. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 19:00 19:03 3min 163 Km Daily
8. REN Ren Rajasthan 19:23 19:25 2min 191 Km Daily
9. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 19:38 19:43 5min 209 Km Daily
10. MDW Marwar Mundwa Rajasthan 20:18 20:20 2min 248 Km Daily
11. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 20:31 20:36 5min 266 Km Daily
12. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 21:27 21:29 2min 317 Km Daily
13. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 21:53 21:55 2min 349 Km Daily
14. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 23:15 23:25 10min 381 Km Daily
15. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:35 23:37 2min 385 Km Daily
16. KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan 00:13 00:15 2min 431 Km Daily
17. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 02:00 02:05 5min 543 Km Daily
18. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 02:45 02:48 3min 590 Km Daily
19. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 04:30 Ends 700 Km Daily

Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12468, Leelan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Leelan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer is 438 miles or 700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer
Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 12468, Leelan Super Fast Express JP to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12468, LEELAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LEELAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.