Given below is details about Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS running between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15013, Ranikhet Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance784 miles / 1255 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15013. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan Starts 03:00 NA Origin Daily
2. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 04:27 04:30 3min 110 Km Daily
3. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 05:01 05:11 10min 157 Km Daily
4. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 06:26 06:28 2min 229 Km Daily
5. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 07:30 07:32 2min 291 Km Daily
6. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 08:00 08:15 15min 293 Km Daily
7. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 08:23 08:25 2min 296 Km Daily
8. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 09:00 09:02 2min 325 Km Daily
9. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 09:32 09:37 5min 366 Km Daily
10. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 10:25 10:50 25min 396 Km Daily
11. BER Beawar Rajasthan 11:55 11:57 2min 484 Km Daily
12. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 13:00 13:10 10min 536 Km Daily
13. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 13:33 13:35 2min 561 Km Daily
14. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 15:10 15:25 15min 670 Km Daily
15. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 15:36 15:39 3min 676 Km Daily
16. DO Dausa Rajasthan 16:16 16:18 2min 732 Km Daily
17. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 16:40 16:42 2min 761 Km Daily
18. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 17:03 17:05 2min 785 Km Daily
19. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 17:42 17:45 3min 821 Km Daily
20. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 18:05 18:07 2min 848 Km Daily
21. BWL Bawal Haryana 18:29 18:31 2min 880 Km Daily
22. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 19:08 19:10 2min 895 Km Daily
23. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 19:38 19:40 2min 917 Km Daily
24. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 20:01 20:03 2min 947 Km Daily
25. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 20:18 20:20 2min 964 Km Daily
26. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 20:38 20:40 2min 973 Km Daily
27. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 21:15 22:05 50min 978 Km Daily
28. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:29 22:31 2min 991 Km Daily
29. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 998 Km Daily
30. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:36 23:39 3min 1035 Km Daily
31. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:48 13min 1139 Km Daily
32. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:27 5min 1166 Km Daily
33. BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 1193 Km Daily
34. RUPC Rudrapur City Uttarakhand 02:58 03:06 8min 1211 Km Daily
35. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 03:39 03:44 5min 1233 Km Daily
36. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 04:25 04:35 10min 1249 Km Daily
37. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand 05:05 Ends 1255 Km Daily

Jaisalmer to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15013, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam is 784 miles or 1255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer

Train No. 15013, Ranikhet Express JSM to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15013, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.