Given below is details about Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS running between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15014, Ranikhet Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance785 miles / 1256 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranikhet Express, Train number 15014. Timing of Ranikhet Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 20:45 20:50 5min 6 Km Daily
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 21:23 21:28 5min 23 Km Daily
4. RUPC Rudrapur City Uttarakhand 22:05 22:10 5min 44 Km Daily
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh 22:27 22:29 2min 62 Km Daily
6. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:04 23:07 3min 89 Km Daily
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 00:35 50min 116 Km Daily
8. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 220 Km Daily
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 257 Km Daily
10. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:11 03:13 2min 264 Km Daily
11. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 03:50 04:30 40min 277 Km Daily
12. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 04:44 04:46 2min 282 Km Daily
13. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 05:03 05:05 2min 292 Km Daily
14. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 05:21 05:23 2min 308 Km Daily
15. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 05:44 05:46 2min 339 Km Daily
16. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 06:23 06:25 2min 360 Km Daily
17. BWL Bawal Haryana 06:42 06:44 2min 375 Km Daily
18. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 07:07 07:09 2min 407 Km Daily
19. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 07:34 07:37 3min 434 Km Daily
20. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 08:02 08:04 2min 470 Km Daily
21. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 08:27 08:29 2min 495 Km Daily
22. DO Dausa Rajasthan 08:48 08:50 2min 524 Km Daily
23. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 09:31 09:34 3min 579 Km Daily
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 10:00 10:10 10min 585 Km Daily
25. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 11:28 11:30 2min 694 Km Daily
26. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 12:15 12:25 10min 719 Km Daily
27. BER Beawar Rajasthan 13:08 13:10 2min 771 Km Daily
28. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:30 14:55 25min 859 Km Daily
29. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 15:28 15:33 5min 889 Km Daily
30. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 16:03 16:05 2min 931 Km Daily
31. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 16:28 16:30 2min 959 Km Daily
32. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:40 16:55 15min 962 Km Daily
33. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 17:11 17:13 2min 965 Km Daily
34. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 18:00 18:02 2min 1027 Km Daily
35. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 18:53 18:58 5min 1099 Km Daily
36. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 19:38 19:41 3min 1145 Km Daily
37. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 22:00 Ends 1256 Km Daily

Kathgodam to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15014, Ranikhet Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Ranikhet Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer is 785 miles or 1256 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam

Train No. 15014, Ranikhet Express KGM to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15014, RANIKHET EXPRESS. Details about the RANIKHET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.