Given below is details about Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS running between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13020, Bagh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1510 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13020. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 22:03 22:08 5min 6 Km Daily
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 22:40 22:45 5min 23 Km Daily
4. HLDD Haldi Road Uttarakhand 22:53 22:55 2min 30 Km Daily
5. RUPC Rudrapur City Uttarakhand 23:07 23:12 5min 44 Km Daily
6. BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 62 Km Daily
7. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:45 20min 89 Km Daily
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:37 01:47 10min 152 Km Daily
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 223 Km Daily
10. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:12 7min 230 Km Daily
11. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 286 Km Daily
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:50 06:15 25min 387 Km Daily
13. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 416 Km Daily
14. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 459 Km Daily
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 504 Km Daily
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:45 3min 594 Km Daily
17. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 623 Km Daily
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:45 15min 658 Km Daily
19. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 13:09 13:12 3min 682 Km Daily
20. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:36 3min 707 Km Daily
21. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:58 14:03 5min 728 Km Daily
22. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 741 Km Daily
23. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:27 2min 749 Km Daily
24. MW Mairwa Bihar 14:36 14:38 2min 756 Km Daily
25. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 14:53 14:55 2min 767 Km Daily
26. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 15:26 15:36 10min 777 Km Daily
27. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 15:49 15:51 2min 795 Km Daily
28. CW Chainwa Bihar 16:00 16:02 2min 803 Km Daily
29. EKMA Ekma Bihar 16:11 16:13 2min 810 Km Daily
30. DDP Daudpur Bihar 16:31 16:33 2min 818 Km Daily
31. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 17:20 17:30 10min 838 Km Daily
32. DGA Dighwara Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 868 Km Daily
33. NYO Nayagaon Bihar 18:15 18:17 2min 880 Km Daily
34. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 18:35 18:40 5min 891 Km Daily
35. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 18:50 18:55 5min 897 Km Daily
36. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 19:13 19:15 2min 917 Km Daily
37. GRL Goraul Bihar 19:24 19:26 2min 925 Km Daily
38. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 20:02 20:07 5min 951 Km Daily
39. DOL Dholi Bihar 20:27 20:29 2min 976 Km Daily
40. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 20:41 20:43 2min 989 Km Daily
41. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 21:03 21:04 1min 996 Km Daily
42. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:35 21:40 5min 1002 Km Daily
43. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 21:58 22:00 2min 1026 Km Daily
44. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 22:18 22:19 1min 1037 Km Daily
45. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:20 23:30 10min 1053 Km Daily
46. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 01:10 01:15 5min 1090 Km Daily
47. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 03:05 03:15 10min 1144 Km Daily
48. STL Simultala Bihar 03:32 03:33 1min 1163 Km Daily
49. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 03:56 04:01 5min 1188 Km Daily
50. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 05:11 05:15 4min 1217 Km Daily
51. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 05:35 05:37 2min 1241 Km Daily
52. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 05:54 05:56 2min 1259 Km Daily
53. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 06:16 06:18 2min 1274 Km Daily
54. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 06:25 06:27 2min 1278 Km Daily
55. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 07:48 07:50 2min 1290 Km Daily
56. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:30 08:40 10min 1299 Km Daily
57. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:55 08:57 2min 1317 Km Daily
58. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 09:08 09:10 2min 1324 Km Daily
59. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:29 09:31 2min 1341 Km Daily
60. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 09:42 09:44 2min 1356 Km Daily
61. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 10:31 10:36 5min 1403 Km Daily
62. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 11:44 11:49 5min 1471 Km Daily
63. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:40 Ends 1510 Km Daily

Kathgodam to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13020, Bagh Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam

Train No. 13020, Bagh Express KGM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.