Given below is details about Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13019, Bagh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance942 miles / 1507 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13019. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 22:10 22:15 5min 20 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 22:37 22:39 2min 39 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 23:27 23:32 5min 107 Km Daily
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:27 00:29 2min 169 Km Daily
6. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 00:40 00:42 2min 185 Km Daily
7. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 00:50 00:52 2min 193 Km Daily
8. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:13 01:18 5min 211 Km Daily
9. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 01:41 01:42 1min 236 Km Daily
10. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 02:27 02:32 5min 292 Km Daily
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:54 02:59 5min 321 Km Daily
12. STL Simultala Bihar 03:20 03:21 1min 347 Km Daily
13. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 04:25 04:35 10min 365 Km Daily
14. JMU Jamui Bihar 04:52 04:54 2min 391 Km Daily
15. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 05:17 05:22 5min 419 Km Daily
16. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 05:26 05:28 2min 421 Km Daily
17. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 05:45 05:47 2min 436 Km Daily
18. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 06:56 06:58 2min 452 Km Daily
19. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 07:20 07:30 10min 456 Km Daily
20. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 07:49 07:51 2min 473 Km Daily
21. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 08:02 08:04 2min 484 Km Daily
22. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 08:12 08:14 2min 492 Km Daily
23. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 08:21 08:23 2min 498 Km Daily
24. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:50 08:55 5min 507 Km Daily
25. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 09:03 09:05 2min 513 Km Daily
26. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 09:12 09:14 2min 521 Km Daily
27. DOL Dholi Bihar 09:26 09:28 2min 534 Km Daily
28. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 10:00 10:05 5min 559 Km Daily
29. GRL Goraul Bihar 10:29 10:31 2min 585 Km Daily
30. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 10:40 10:42 2min 593 Km Daily
31. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:07 11:12 5min 613 Km Daily
32. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 11:22 11:27 5min 618 Km Daily
33. NYO Nayagaon Bihar 11:41 11:43 2min 630 Km Daily
34. DGA Dighwara Bihar 11:53 11:55 2min 642 Km Daily
35. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:05 13:15 10min 672 Km Daily
36. DDP Daudpur Bihar 13:32 13:34 2min 691 Km Daily
37. EKMA Ekma Bihar 13:44 13:46 2min 700 Km Daily
38. CW Chainwa Bihar 13:55 13:57 2min 707 Km Daily
39. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 14:07 14:09 2min 715 Km Daily
40. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 14:45 14:50 5min 732 Km Daily
41. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 742 Km Daily
42. MW Mairwa Bihar 15:11 15:13 2min 753 Km Daily
43. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 15:24 15:26 2min 759 Km Daily
44. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 767 Km Daily
45. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 780 Km Daily
46. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 801 Km Daily
47. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 16:56 16:58 2min 826 Km Daily
48. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:45 18:00 15min 851 Km Daily
49. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:36 18:38 2min 885 Km Daily
50. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:08 3min 915 Km Daily
51. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:50 10min 1003 Km Daily
52. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 1049 Km Daily
53. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 1091 Km Daily
54. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:45 25min 1119 Km Daily
55. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:17 2min 1221 Km Daily
56. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 1276 Km Daily
57. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:55 03:57 2min 1284 Km Daily
58. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1354 Km Daily
59. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:35 25min 1418 Km Daily
60. BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 1445 Km Daily
61. RUPC Rudrapur City Uttarakhand 07:18 07:23 5min 1463 Km Daily
62. HLDD Haldi Road Uttarakhand 07:43 07:45 2min 1477 Km Daily
63. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 08:10 08:15 5min 1484 Km Daily
64. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 08:47 08:57 10min 1500 Km Daily
65. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand 09:30 Ends 1507 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13019, Bagh Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 942 miles or 1507 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam
Return Trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13019, Bagh Express HWH to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.