Given below is details about Train Number 22932, JAISALMER BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22932, Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance767 miles / 1227 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22932. Timing of Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan Starts 18:45 NA Origin Sa
2. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 20:02 20:05 3min 110 Km Sa
3. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 20:41 20:46 5min 157 Km Sa
4. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 21:41 21:44 3min 229 Km Sa
5. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 23:00 23:15 15min 293 Km Sa
6. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 00:22 00:27 5min 366 Km Su
7. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 01:05 01:07 2min 396 Km Su
8. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:43 01:45 2min 448 Km Su
9. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:58 02:00 2min 463 Km Su
10. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 02:14 02:16 2min 479 Km Su
11. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:20 03:30 10min 562 Km Su
12. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:20 04:22 2min 614 Km Su
13. UJA Unjha Gujarat 05:00 05:02 2min 659 Km Su
14. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:27 2min 679 Km Su
15. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 06:18 06:20 2min 741 Km Su
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:55 07:10 15min 748 Km Su
17. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 08:09 08:11 2min 793 Km Su
18. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:24 08:26 2min 812 Km Su
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:58 09:03 5min 846 Km Su
20. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:48 09:50 2min 916 Km Su
21. ST Surat Gujarat 10:53 10:58 5min 975 Km Su
22. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:50 11:52 2min 1044 Km Su
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:16 12:18 2min 1070 Km Su
24. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:00 14:03 3min 1208 Km Su
25. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:55 Ends 1227 Km Su

Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22932, Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus is 767 miles or 1227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer

Train No. 22932, Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express JSM to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22932, JAISALMER BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAISALMER BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 22931/22932, Jaisalmer Superfast Express with Weekly (Fri) frequency,the linen services will be restored w.e.f 22-07-2022. [1]
  • Train No. 22932, Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 00.45 min on 9th October 2022. [2]

References

  • Linen service restored in WR
  • Regulation of Trains in WR Due To Non-Interlocking Work at Dahanu Road Yard