Given below is details about Train Number 22931, BANDRA JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22931, Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance768 miles / 1229 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express, Train number 22931. Timing of Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 14:35 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:03 15:06 3min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:49 16:51 2min 157 Km Fr
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:15 17:17 2min 183 Km Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 18:18 18:23 5min 252 Km Fr
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 19:10 19:12 2min 311 Km Fr
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:12 20:17 5min 381 Km Fr
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:58 20:59 1min 417 Km Fr
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:14 21:15 1min 435 Km Fr
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:10 22:25 15min 481 Km Fr
11. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 22:40 22:42 2min 487 Km Fr
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:42 2min 549 Km Fr
13. UJA Unjha Gujarat 00:02 00:04 2min 571 Km Sa
14. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 01:50 01:53 3min 614 Km Sa
15. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 02:40 02:50 10min 667 Km Sa
16. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 03:54 03:56 2min 749 Km Sa
17. FA Falna Rajasthan 04:09 04:11 2min 766 Km Sa
18. RANI Rani Rajasthan 04:23 04:25 2min 780 Km Sa
19. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 05:27 05:32 5min 832 Km Sa
20. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 05:59 06:04 5min 863 Km Sa
21. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:34 06:36 2min 904 Km Sa
22. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 07:10 07:20 10min 935 Km Sa
23. MMY Marwar Mathanya Rajasthan 07:57 07:58 1min 968 Km Sa
24. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 08:24 08:26 2min 1000 Km Sa
25. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 09:23 09:28 5min 1072 Km Sa
26. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 10:14 10:17 3min 1119 Km Sa
27. SBLT Shri Bhadriya Lathi Rajasthan 10:57 10:59 2min 1165 Km Sa
28. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 12:40 Ends 1229 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22931, Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer is 768 miles or 1229 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer
Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22931, Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express BDTS to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22931, BANDRA JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.