Given below is details about Train Number 22931, BANDRA JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22931, Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance767 miles / 1227 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express, Train number 22931. Timing of Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 157 Km Fr
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:38 14:40 2min 183 Km Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 15:35 15:40 5min 252 Km Fr
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:24 16:26 2min 311 Km Fr
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:23 17:28 5min 381 Km Fr
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:59 18:01 2min 415 Km Fr
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 18:15 18:17 2min 434 Km Fr
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:25 19:35 10min 479 Km Fr
11. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 19:53 19:55 2min 485 Km Fr
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:48 20:50 2min 548 Km Fr
13. UJA Unjha Gujarat 21:10 21:12 2min 568 Km Fr
14. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:43 22:45 2min 613 Km Fr
15. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:25 23:35 10min 665 Km Fr
16. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 00:41 00:43 2min 748 Km Sa
17. FA Falna Rajasthan 00:58 01:00 2min 764 Km Sa
18. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:13 01:15 2min 779 Km Sa
19. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:05 02:10 5min 831 Km Sa
20. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 02:43 02:48 5min 861 Km Sa
21. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 03:40 04:00 20min 934 Km Sa
22. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 05:12 05:14 2min 998 Km Sa
23. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 06:08 06:13 5min 1071 Km Sa
24. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 06:52 06:55 3min 1117 Km Sa
25. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 09:00 Ends 1227 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22931, Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer is 767 miles or 1227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22931, Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express BDTS to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22931, BANDRA JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 22931/22932, Jaisalmer Superfast Express with Weekly (Fri) frequency,the linen services will be restored w.e.f 22-07-2022. [1]

References

  • Linen service restored in WR