Given below is details about Train Number 12467, LEELAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12467, Leelan Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance438 miles / 701 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Leelan Super Fast Express, Train number 12467. Timing of Leelan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan Starts 01:40 NA Origin Daily
2. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 03:08 03:11 3min 110 Km Daily
3. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 04:05 04:10 5min 157 Km Daily
4. KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan 05:26 05:28 2min 269 Km Daily
5. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 06:04 06:06 2min 315 Km Daily
6. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 06:25 06:35 10min 319 Km Daily
7. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 07:10 07:12 2min 352 Km Daily
8. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 07:38 07:40 2min 384 Km Daily
9. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 08:25 08:30 5min 436 Km Daily
10. MDW Marwar Mundwa Rajasthan 08:46 08:48 2min 454 Km Daily
11. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 09:21 09:26 5min 493 Km Daily
12. REN Ren Rajasthan 09:43 09:45 2min 510 Km Daily
13. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 10:04 10:07 3min 538 Km Daily
14. GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan 10:20 10:22 2min 552 Km Daily
15. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 10:41 10:44 3min 581 Km Daily
16. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 10:58 11:00 2min 595 Km Daily
17. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 11:31 11:33 2min 639 Km Daily
18. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 12:13 12:15 2min 646 Km Daily
19. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 13:15 Ends 701 Km Daily

Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12467, Leelan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Leelan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction is 438 miles or 701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer

Train No. 12467, Leelan Super Fast Express JSM to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12467, LEELAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LEELAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.