Given below is details about Train Number 14708, RANAKPUR EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14708, Ranakpur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance767 miles / 1227 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express, Train number 14708. Timing of Ranakpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:35 15:40 5min 19 Km Daily
3. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 76 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 17:40 17:45 5min 159 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 18:12 18:17 5min 183 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 18:50 18:52 2min 222 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 19:23 19:28 5min 251 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:11 20:13 2min 310 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:51 21:56 5min 380 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:32 22:33 1min 416 Km Daily
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 22:49 22:50 1min 435 Km Daily
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:55 00:15 20min 480 Km Daily
13. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 00:30 00:32 2min 486 Km Daily
14. KLL Kalol Junction Gujarat 00:51 00:53 2min 507 Km Daily
15. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 01:38 01:40 2min 564 Km Daily
16. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 03:23 03:25 2min 629 Km Daily
17. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:10 04:20 10min 681 Km Daily
18. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 04:54 04:56 2min 725 Km Daily
19. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 05:24 05:26 2min 764 Km Daily
20. FA Falna Rajasthan 05:44 05:46 2min 780 Km Daily
21. RANI Rani Rajasthan 05:58 06:00 2min 795 Km Daily
22. SOS Somesar Rajasthan 06:17 06:19 2min 818 Km Daily
23. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 07:20 07:25 5min 847 Km Daily
24. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 07:52 07:57 5min 877 Km Daily
25. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 08:36 08:38 2min 918 Km Daily
26. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 09:10 09:25 15min 950 Km Daily
27. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 09:32 09:34 2min 952 Km Daily
28. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 11:01 11:03 2min 1034 Km Daily
29. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 11:22 11:27 5min 1054 Km Daily
30. MDW Marwar Mundwa Rajasthan 11:58 12:00 2min 1093 Km Daily
31. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 12:16 12:21 5min 1111 Km Daily
32. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 13:05 13:07 2min 1162 Km Daily
33. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 13:32 13:34 2min 1195 Km Daily
34. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 15:30 Ends 1227 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14708, Ranakpur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranakpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction is 767 miles or 1227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 14708, Ranakpur Express BDTS to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14708, RANAKPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANAKPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.