Given below is details about Train Number 19108, UDHAMPUR BHAVNAGAR JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19108, Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1855 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 19108. Timing of Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 20:50 NA Origin Mo
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 22:00 22:10 10min 53 Km Mo
3. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 22:22 22:24 2min 62 Km Mo
4. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 22:48 22:50 2min 85 Km Mo
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:05 00:10 5min 152 Km Tu
6. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 02:05 02:20 15min 264 Km Tu
7. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 05:35 06:00 25min 382 Km Tu
8. FDK Faridkot Punjab 06:26 06:28 2min 414 Km Tu
9. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 08:00 08:15 15min 469 Km Tu
10. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 08:48 08:50 2min 505 Km Tu
11. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 09:45 10:00 15min 562 Km Tu
12. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 10:21 10:23 2min 587 Km Tu
13. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 10:50 11:00 10min 612 Km Tu
14. BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan 11:16 11:18 2min 629 Km Tu
15. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 11:50 11:52 2min 674 Km Tu
16. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 14:10 14:40 30min 789 Km Tu
17. KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan 15:13 15:15 2min 835 Km Tu
18. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 17:30 17:50 20min 948 Km Tu
19. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:15 15min 1084 Km Tu
20. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:55 02:05 10min 1353 Km We
21. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 03:22 03:24 2min 1405 Km We
22. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:20 2min 1470 Km We
23. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 05:28 05:30 2min 1545 Km We
24. ABD Ambli Road Gujarat 06:05 06:07 2min 1573 Km We
25. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:11 07:13 2min 1621 Km We
26. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 08:18 08:19 1min 1688 Km We
27. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 09:10 09:15 5min 1763 Km We
28. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 10:02 10:03 1min 1806 Km We
29. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 10:35 10:36 1min 1835 Km We
30. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 11:50 Ends 1855 Km We

Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19108, Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1159 miles or 1855 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur

Train No. 19108, Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express UHP to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19108, UDHAMPUR BHAVNAGAR JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the UDHAMPUR BHAVNAGAR JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.