Given below is details about Train Number 19108, UDHAMPUR BHAVNAGAR JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19108, Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1151 miles / 1842 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express, Train number 19108. Timing of Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:05 NA Origin Mo
2. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:10 23:20 10min 53 Km Mo
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:00 01:05 5min 153 Km Tu
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 02:55 03:10 15min 265 Km Tu
5. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 05:30 05:55 25min 382 Km Tu
6. FDK Faridkot Punjab 06:21 06:23 2min 414 Km Tu
7. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 07:40 07:50 10min 470 Km Tu
8. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 08:23 08:25 2min 506 Km Tu
9. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 09:15 09:20 5min 563 Km Tu
10. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 09:42 09:44 2min 588 Km Tu
11. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 10:20 10:25 5min 612 Km Tu
12. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 11:18 11:20 2min 675 Km Tu
13. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 13:40 13:55 15min 789 Km Tu
14. KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan 14:29 14:31 2min 835 Km Tu
15. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 16:25 16:50 25min 947 Km Tu
16. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:45 20min 1084 Km Tu
17. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:05 00:15 10min 1352 Km We
18. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 01:03 01:05 2min 1405 Km We
19. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:09 02:11 2min 1470 Km We
20. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 03:06 03:08 2min 1532 Km We
21. ABD Ambli Road Gujarat 04:25 04:27 2min 1560 Km We
22. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 05:01 05:06 5min 1609 Km We
23. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 06:11 06:12 1min 1675 Km We
24. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 07:10 07:15 5min 1750 Km We
25. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 07:55 07:56 1min 1793 Km We
26. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 08:20 08:21 1min 1822 Km We
27. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 09:25 Ends 1842 Km We

Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19108, Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhampur and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1151 miles or 1842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur

Train No. 19108, Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express UHP to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19108, UDHAMPUR BHAVNAGAR JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the UDHAMPUR BHAVNAGAR JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 19107/19108, Udhampoor Janmbhoomi Express with Weekly frequency,the linen services will be restored w.e.f 28-08-2022. [1]

References

  • Linen service restored in WR