Find all trains running between Abohar Junction (ABS) and Lalgarh Junction (LGH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Abohar Junction - Lalgarh Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar Junction.

LGH to ABS Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lalgarh Junction (LGH) and Abohar Junction (ABS)

Every day train departs from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Abohar Junction - Lalgarh Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04702 Lalgarh Abohar Express Special Lalgarh Junction to Abohar Junction 08:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction 18:40 Daily Abohar Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction 23:19 Daily Abohar Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1490
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:32 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lalgarh Junction 09:03 Su, Tu, We & Sa Sadulshahr   4 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 2S: ₹ 130
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220

* Lalgarh Junction to Abohar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lalgarh Junction

More routes from Abohar Junction