Bikaner railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 94 trains reaching Bikaner Junction (station code: BKN). Bikaner Junction station is the terminal station for 30 trains.

Trains to Bikaner & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bikaner Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 68 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Bikaner station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
25632 Ghy - BKN Express 07:40 Dest. Mo & Sa Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12496 Pratap Express 05:50 Dest. Su Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 05:50 Dest. Mo & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04739 Merta Road Bikaner Link Express 10:30 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 17:45 Dest. Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express 13:10 Dest. Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 06:50 Dest. Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02496 Pratap Express Festival Special 05:50 Dest. Su Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 12:25 Dest. We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 07:30 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
74856 Ratangarh Bikaner DEMU 22:00 Dest. Daily Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 01:10 Dest. Su Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special 13:10 Dest. Mo & Th Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Express 16:35 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 13:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU 09:10 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 07:55 Dest. Su, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 12:25 Dest. We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 10:30 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12259 Sealdah New Delhi AC Duronto Express 19:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
74832 Churu Bikaner DEMU 17:45 Dest. Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 22:00 Dest. Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Festival Special 07:30 Dest. Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22307 Merta Road Bikaner Express 08:35 Dest. Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 06:50 Dest. Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
54789 Rewari Bikaner Passenger 13:20 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 15:30 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Covid 19 Special 07:20 Dest. Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express 09:25 Dest. Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 17:45 Dest. Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
25631 Bikaner Guwahati Link Express Origin 00:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Origin 00:10 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 01:35 01:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 04:30 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Exam Special 04:30 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express Origin 05:20 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02495 Pratap Express Festival Special Origin 05:20 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
74855 Bikaner Ratangarh DEMU Origin 05:40 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 05:20 06:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 04:35 06:20 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 06:20 06:30 Th Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:00 07:10 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 06:25 07:10 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 08:00 08:10 Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express Origin 08:10 We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22471 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Intercity Express Origin 09:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14707 Ranakpur Express Origin 09:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 09:45 10:00 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
74831 Bikaner Churu DEMU Origin 10:00 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 10:45 11:00 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 10:45 11:00 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express Origin 12:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Sealdah Sealdah
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 12:40 12:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 12:25 12:55 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express Origin 13:25 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express Origin 13:40 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special Origin 13:40 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
54790 Bikaner Rewari Passenger Origin 14:10 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Origin 15:00 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express Origin 15:00 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special Origin 15:00 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Origin 15:00 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 15:20 15:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 15:50 16:00 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 15:30 16:00 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 15:55 16:40 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Origin 16:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 16:30 17:00 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 16:30 17:00 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
04740 Bikaner Merta Road Link Express Origin 17:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip Origin 17:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
14709 Bikaner Puri Express Origin 17:05 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17:55 18:05 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 18:20 18:30 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
74833 Bikaner Hisar Dmu Origin 18:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link Superfast Express Origin 18:45 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 19:00 Su, We & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 21:00 21:15 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 21:15 21:25 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express 21:10 21:50 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Origin 22:15 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Origin 22:15 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12458 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02458 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special Origin 22:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 22:50 23:10 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Exam Special 22:50 23:10 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 22:50 23:10 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
02998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Exam Special 22:50 23:10 Tu, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express Origin 23:25 Mo, We & Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bikaner Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bikaner and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bikaner Airport - (1.63 Km / 1.02 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (197.82 Km / 122.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bikaner by train, get complete information about Bikaner Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bikaner Railway Station, distance to Bikaner from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bikaner Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bikaner Junction Station Location Map