Given below is details about Train Number 22997, JHALAWAR CITY SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jhalawar City and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22997, Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance636 miles / 1017 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jhalawar City Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express, Train number 22997. Timing of Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhalawar City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JLWC Jhalawar City Rajasthan Starts 15:25 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 15:51 15:53 2min 26 Km Su, We & Th
3. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 16:43 16:45 2min 89 Km Su, We & Th
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:05 17:20 15min 98 Km Su, We & Th
5. KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan 17:36 17:37 1min 112 Km Su, We & Th
6. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 18:07 18:08 1min 159 Km Su, We & Th
7. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 18:18 18:20 2min 169 Km Su, We & Th
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 18:55 19:15 20min 206 Km Su, We & Th
9. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 19:45 19:47 2min 228 Km Su, We & Th
10. ISA Isarda Rajasthan 20:02 20:04 2min 246 Km Su, We & Th
11. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 20:22 20:24 2min 271 Km Su, We & Th
12. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 21:13 21:16 3min 330 Km Su, We & Th
13. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:35 21:45 10min 337 Km Su, We & Th
14. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 22:11 22:13 2min 374 Km Su, We & Th
15. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 22:43 22:45 2min 392 Km Su, We & Th
16. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 23:20 23:22 2min 427 Km Su, We & Th
17. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 23:52 23:55 3min 457 Km Su, We & Th
18. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 00:30 00:33 3min 501 Km Mo, Th & Fr
19. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 02:20 02:25 5min 603 Km Mo, Th & Fr
20. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 03:10 03:12 2min 654 Km Mo, Th & Fr
21. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 03:44 03:46 2min 686 Km Mo, Th & Fr
22. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 04:30 04:40 10min 718 Km Mo, Th & Fr
23. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 04:50 04:52 2min 722 Km Mo, Th & Fr
24. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 05:52 05:54 2min 798 Km Mo, Th & Fr
25. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 06:24 06:26 2min 837 Km Mo, Th & Fr
26. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 07:25 07:30 5min 900 Km Mo, Th & Fr
27. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 07:53 07:55 2min 925 Km Mo, Th & Fr
28. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 08:35 08:55 20min 950 Km Mo, Th & Fr
29. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 09:25 09:27 2min 988 Km Mo, Th & Fr
30. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 09:55 Ends 1017 Km Mo, Th & Fr

Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22997, Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jhalawar City and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhalawar City and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 636 miles or 1017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City

Train No. 22997, Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express JLWC to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22997, JHALAWAR CITY SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JHALAWAR CITY SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.