Given below is details about Train Number 14704, LALGARH JAISALMER EXPRESS running between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14704, Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance197 miles / 315 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lalgarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express, Train number 14704. Timing of Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan Starts 07:40 NA Origin Daily
2. NAL Nal Halt Rajasthan 07:51 07:53 2min 12 Km Daily
3. GJN Gajner Rajasthan 08:08 08:10 2min 31 Km Daily
4. KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan 08:23 08:25 2min 46 Km Daily
5. DTRD Diyatara Road Rajasthan 08:38 08:40 2min 63 Km Daily
6. NKRA Nokhra Rajasthan 08:57 08:59 2min 85 Km Daily
7. SIRD Sird Rajasthan 09:16 09:18 2min 105 Km Daily
8. BAF Bap Rajasthan 09:34 09:36 2min 123 Km Daily
9. MAAR Malar Rajasthan 09:54 09:56 2min 145 Km Daily
10. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 10:25 10:30 5min 158 Km Daily
11. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 11:10 11:13 3min 205 Km Daily
12. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 13:30 Ends 315 Km Daily

Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14704, Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express. This train operates between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer is 197 miles or 315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer
Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction

Train No. 14704, Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express LGH to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14704, LALGARH JAISALMER EXPRESS. Details about the LALGARH JAISALMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.