Find all trains running between Lalgarh Junction (LGH) and Jaisalmer (JSM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lalgarh Junction - Jaisalmer route.

There are 4 daily trains from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction.

JSM to LGH Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaisalmer (JSM) and Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

Every day train departs from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lalgarh Junction - Jaisalmer Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction 01:40 Daily Jaisalmer 05:52 Daily Lalgarh Junction   4 hours 12 minutes
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction 10:10 Daily Jaisalmer 16:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 130
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
04703 Kolayat Bikaner Express Special Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction 10:10 Daily Jaisalmer 16:15 Daily Lalgarh Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction 23:55 Daily Jaisalmer 04:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction 01:25 Th Jaisalmer 06:20 Th Bikaner Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jaisalmer

More routes from Lalgarh Junction