Timetable of 30 trains passing through Jaisalmer railway station (station code: JSM) Jaisalmer, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Jaisalmer station. Jaisalmer is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Trains to Jaisalmer & Train Timing

20 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Jaisalmer station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02468 Leelan Super Fast Special 05:00 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15014 Ranikhet Express 23:25 Dest. Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04826 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express Special 13:30 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14810 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express 06:10 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special 12:40 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Dest. Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04704 Bikaner Kolayat Express Special 13:50 Dest. Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14659 Runicha Express 11:55 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 05:45 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 04:50 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
54820 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger 14:30 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 09:40 Dest. Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 23:50 Dest. Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 12:40 Dest. Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15013 Ranikhet Express Origin 00:55 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 01:25 Th Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special Origin 01:40 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special Origin 02:55 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14809 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express Origin 07:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Origin 10:10 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04703 Kolayat Bikaner Express Special Origin 10:10 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04809 Pokaran - Jodhpur Mela Special Origin 14:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04825 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express Special Origin 14:30 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14660 Runicha Express Origin 16:45 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special Origin 19:00 Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special Origin 22:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express Origin 23:55 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jaisalmer Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaisalmer and Jaisalmer Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jaisalmer Airport - (6.72 Km / 4.18 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (223.46 Km / 138.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaisalmer by train, get complete information about Jaisalmer train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaisalmer Railway Station, distance to Jaisalmer from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaisalmer.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jaisalmer Station Location Map